Folders |
2012 Results - Brutus Hamilton InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Record Timing Results by Record Timing
Brutus Hamilton Invitational
University of California - Berkeley - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1 665 Geronne Black Portland Sta 11.61q
2 468 Charnell Price California 11.70q
3 749 Kori Carter Stanford 11.81q
4 596 Kashae Knox Nevada 12.01q
5 541 Shanelle Stephens Fresno State 12.04
6 820 Daniela Riderelli Unattached 12.06
7 764 Kellie Schueler Stanford 12.10
8 750 Taylor Dewberry Stanford 12.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 755 Shataya Hendricks Stanford 11.68q 11.673
2 804 Samantha Calhoun UNAT-Nevada 11.68q 11.678
3 761 Katie Nelms Stanford 11.73q
4 462 Carisma Lyday California 11.95q
5 913 Bailee Witworth Utah State 12.21
6 618 Kayla Fisher-Taylo New Mexico 12.32
7 810 Camille Deadwiler Unattached 12.34
8 823 Jennifer Sartorio Unattached 13.40
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 755 Shataya Hendricks Stanford 11.47
2 665 Geronne Black Portland Sta 11.52
3 804 Samantha Calhoun UNAT-Nevada 11.57
4 761 Katie Nelms Stanford 11.60
5 468 Charnell Price California 11.67
6 749 Kori Carter Stanford 11.71
7 462 Carisma Lyday California 11.94
8 596 Kashae Knox Nevada 11.99
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 942 Silas Pimentel Utah State 10.61q
2 926 Will Henry Utah State 10.63q
3 406 Jaylon Hicks Academy of A 10.67q
4 856 Willard Montgomery Unattached 11.09q
5 933 Xavier Martin Utah State 11.12
6 574 J.j. Latu Humboldt Sta 11.13 11.121
7 782 Jamal Patterson Stanford 11.13 11.128
8 478 Michael Bullard California 11.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 917 Nic Bowens Utah State 10.54q
2 426 Jeff Laynes Brooks 10.56q
3 564 Cameron Parker Fresno State 10.81q
4 775 Colin Hepburn Stanford 10.85q
5 771 Darian Brooks Stanford 11.11
6 500 Charles Saseun California 11.13 11.129
7 776 James Jones Stanford 11.23
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.4
1 426 Jeff Laynes Brooks 10.56
2 917 Nic Bowens Utah State 10.58
3 926 Will Henry Utah State 10.60
4 942 Silas Pimentel Utah State 10.62 10.617
5 406 Jaylon Hicks Academy of A 10.62 10.619
6 775 Colin Hepburn Stanford 10.74
7 564 Cameron Parker Fresno State 10.79
8 856 Willard Montgomery Unattached 11.21
Event 7 Women 200 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 761 Katie Nelms Stanford 23.48
2 755 Shataya Hendricks Stanford 23.58
3 749 Kori Carter Stanford 23.87
4 456 Alima Kamara California 23.91
5 913 Bailee Witworth Utah State 24.26
6 812 Ugo Eke Unattached 24.29
7 820 Daniela Riderelli Unattached 24.74
8 752 Angela Gradiska Stanford 25.20
Section 2 Wind: 0.5
1 764 Kellie Schueler Stanford 24.82
2 543 Tanae Turner Fresno State 25.23
3 750 Taylor Dewberry Stanford 25.37
4 751 Amber Farrell Stanford 26.11
5 765 Kala Stepter Stanford 26.14
Event 9 Men 200 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 942 Silas Pimentel Utah State 21.46
2 772 Spencer Chase Stanford 21.51
3 917 Nic Bowens Utah State 21.68
4 423 Kianti Gix AUC 21.88
5 477 Tom Blocker California 22.06
6 775 Colin Hepburn Stanford 22.16
7 856 Willard Montgomery Unattached 22.49 22.487
Section 2 Wind: 1.4
1 417 Emil Tolliver Academy of A 21.77
2 573 Boris Davis Humboldt Sta 22.25
3 839 Alonzo Edington Unattached 22.31
4 574 J.j. Latu Humboldt Sta 22.38
5 933 Xavier Martin Utah State 22.49 22.486
Event 12 Women 400 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 659 Alysia Montano Nike 52.16
2 812 Ugo Eke Unattached 53.72
3 456 Alima Kamara California 54.78
4 893 Katelyn Heiner Utah State 54.96
5 811 Nia Dorner Unattached 58.54
-- 623 Shirley Pitts New Mexico DNF
Section 2
1 472 Gia Trevisan California 55.64
2 892 Aubrie Haymore Utah State 55.81
3 951 Amanda Smith Virginia Tec 57.40
4 615 Mickey Brown New Mexico 57.75
5 817 Taylor Hollis Unattached 57.77
Event 15 Men 400 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 860 Thomas Phillips Unattached 46.76
2 547 Remington Blair Fresno State 47.68
3 947 Landon Watts Utah State 49.00
4 476 Jonathan Berry-Smi California 49.06
5 879 Ryan Witt UNAT-Virgini 49.10
6 952 Martin Dally Virginia Tec 49.27
Section 2
1 414 Stephan Peevy Academy of A 48.20
2 423 Kianti Gix AUC 49.82
3 839 Alonzo Edington Unattached 49.85
4 573 Boris Davis Humboldt Sta 50.06
5 638 Gizeh Ibanez New Mexico 50.44
6 784 Rollins Stallworth Stanford 50.99
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run Louise Romo INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 592 Mariah Gramolini Nevada 2:08.38
2 949 Samantha Dow Virginia Tec 2:08.52
3 471 Arielle Stevenson California 2:09.14
4 668 Nicole Bowler San Francisc 2:09.34
5 451 Sydney Gray California 2:09.45
6 757 Sarah McCurdy Stanford 2:09.72
7 671 Hillary Harris San Francisc 2:10.00
8 950 Paige Kvartunas Virginia Tec 2:13.54
Section 2
1 669 Sophie Curl San Francisc 2:11.71
2 450 Dynasty Gammage California 2:12.39
3 886 Jessie Chugg Utah State 2:12.78
4 904 Alisa Sheffer Utah State 2:14.30
5 460 Taylor Lawson California 2:15.02
6 766 Kailea Tracy-Visin Stanford 2:15.84
Event 19 Men 800 Meter Run Lon Spurrier INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 778 Luke Lefebure Stanford 1:50.89
2 770 Marco Bertolotti Stanford 1:51.06
3 830 Nicholas Arguelles Unattached 1:51.19
4 693 Sean Gomes San Francisc 1:52.98
5 632 John Cordova New Mexico 1:53.53
6 968 Andy Perezchica Unattached 1:54.06
7 841 Francis Gadayan Unattached 1:55.33
Section 2
1 663 Nigel Hole Point Grey T 1:52.05
2 956 Ryan Hagen Virginia Tec 1:52.67 1:52.662
3 957 Eddie Judge Virginia Tec 1:52.67 1:52.666
4 486 Dylan Isaacson California 1:52.86
5 485 Colin Holtson California 1:52.93
6 955 Kevin Dowd Virginia Tec 1:53.53
Section 3
1 575 E. Jantzen Oshier Humboldt Sta 1:52.20
2 930 Tyler Killpack Utah State 1:52.61
3 786 Ryan Valdes Stanford 1:53.31
4 780 Thomas Mallon Stanford 1:55.52
5 411 Simon Mutai Academy of A 1:57.34
6 931 Devin Lang Utah State 1:58.94
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1 801 Lauren Smith U Knight TC 13.81q
2 420 T'Keyah Birkley AUC 14.43q
3 455 Golde Ibia California 14.46q
4 534 Latrisha Jordan Fresno State 14.50q
5 809 Taylor Craft Unattached 14.78
6 467 Tiarra Pittman California 15.55
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 473 Emani Truluck California 13.70q
2 806 April Pate UNAT-Nevada 14.22q
3 751 Amber Farrell Stanford 14.32q
4 765 Kala Stepter Stanford 14.70q
5 901 Cree Phillips Utah State 14.90
6 898 McKenzie Johnson Utah State 15.97
Event 21 Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.3
1 473 Emani Truluck California 13.68
2 801 Lauren Smith U Knight TC 14.04
3 534 Latrisha Jordan Fresno State 14.26
4 420 T'Keyah Birkley AUC 14.31
5 751 Amber Farrell Stanford 14.36
6 806 April Pate UNAT-Nevada 14.52
7 455 Golde Ibia California 14.55
8 765 Kala Stepter Stanford 14.92
Event 24 Men 110 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.8
1 488 Chad Jones California 14.51
2 656 De'Vron Walker New Mexico 14.58
3 916 AJ BOULLY Utah State 14.76
4 922 Jon Goble Utah State 15.90
5 937 Jordan McMurray Utah State 15.91
Event 27 Women 400 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 474 Angelica Weaver California 58.37
2 534 Latrisha Jordan Fresno State 1:00.27
3 801 Lauren Smith U Knight TC 1:01.09
4 895 KYLIE HIRSCHI Utah State 1:01.22
5 890 Camille Fehlberg Utah State 1:02.68
6 600 Aislynn Mueller Nevada 1:03.53
7 888 Laycee Elliott Utah State 1:05.33
8 901 Cree Phillips Utah State 1:07.83
Event 29 Men 400 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 781 Amaechi Morton Stanford 49.43
2 865 Logan Sharpe Unattached 51.76
3 643 Charles Lewis New Mexico 52.66
4 916 AJ BOULLY Utah State 53.73
5 484 Ryan Holmes California 55.12
6 943 James Rowher Utah State 56.23
Event 31 Women 1500 Meter Run M. Davis INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 445 Taylor Bryson California 4:20.81
2 448 Taylor Dutch California 4:29.60
3 818 Sarah Lee Unattached 4:40.70
4 509 Stephanie Consigli Chico State 4:45.57
5 682 Chloe Treleven San Francisc 4:45.89
6 883 Brittany Bushman Utah State 4:57.57
Event 33 Men 1 Mile Run Don Bowden INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 953 Leoule Degfae Virginia Tec 4:05.17
2 480 Matt Carpowich California 4:05.82
3 851 Jordan Locklear Unattached 4:06.25
4 506 Chris Walden California 4:06.86
5 546 Olivier Bernard Fresno State 4:06.87
6 871 JK Withers Unattached 4:07.39
7 487 Collin Jarvis California 4:08.19
8 932 Chio Lopez Utah State 4:08.57
9 692 Steve Garboden San Francisc 4:08.77
10 939 Hunter Nelson Utah State 4:09.13
11 863 John Ricardi Unattached 4:10.19
12 495 Matt Petersen California 4:11.17
13 582 Trent Halasek Kentucky 4:11.69
14 650 Logan Rosenberg New Mexico 4:15.45
15 201 Simon Schmidt California 4:17.63
16 961 Daniel Buechel Wisconsin 4:18.40
-- 490 Chris Kigar California DNF
-- 502 James Slater California DNF
Event 39 Women 4x100 Meter Relay INV
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 California 45.33
1) 466 Malaina Payton 2) 468 Charnell Price
3) 462 Carisma Lyday 4) 456 Alima Kamara
2 Fresno State 46.51
1) 543 Tanae Turner 2) 541 Shanelle Stephens
3) 534 Latrisha Jordan 4) 540 Je'Nia Sears
3 San Francisco St. 47.14
1) 708 Keenya McDaniel 2) 706 Alicia Chambers
3) 702 Brionne Baucham 4) 712 Carrie Thomas
4 Utah State 47.96
1) 898 McKenzie Johnson 2) 892 Aubrie Haymore
3) 913 Bailee Witworth 4) 893 Katelyn Heiner
Event 41 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Eddie Hart INV
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 California 40.54
1) 477 Tom Blocker 2) 507 Chase Wheeler
3) 493 Dash Oliver 4) 488 Chad Jones
2 Utah State 40.68
1) 916 AJ BOULLY 2) 942 Silas Pimentel
3) 926 Will Henry 4) 917 Nic Bowens
3 Fresno State 40.96
1) 556 Devin Harrison 2) 549 Chris Brusenback
3) 564 Cameron Parker 4) 567 Jordan Walker
4 New Mexico 41.05
1) 642 Beejay Lee 2) 654 Kendall Spencer
3) 656 De'Vron Walker 4) 655 Lamaar Thomas
5 Academy of Art 41.48
1) 417 Emil Tolliver 2) 414 Stephan Peevy
3) 415 Eric Piedad 4) 406 Jaylon Hicks
Event 43 Women 4x400 Meter Relay INV
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 California 3:44.55
1) 460 Taylor Lawson 2) 472 Gia Trevisan
3) 471 Arielle Stevenson 4) 474 Angelica Weaver
2 Utah State 3:46.24
1) 890 Camille Fehlberg 2) 892 Aubrie Haymore
3) 895 KYLIE HIRSCHI 4) 893 Katelyn Heiner
3 Nevada 3:49.70
1) 597 Shanee Martin 2) 592 Mariah Gramolini
3) 600 Aislynn Mueller 4) 607 Anne Underwood
4 Unattached 3:52.54
Event 45 Men 4x400 Meter Relay INV
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fresno State 3:14.45
1) 556 Devin Harrison 2) 567 Jordan Walker
3) 553 Brennen Davis 4) 547 Remington Blair
2 California 3:20.21
1) 476 Jonathan Berry-Smith 2) 484 Ryan Holmes
3) 485 Colin Holtson 4) 486 Dylan Isaacson
3 Utah State 3:21.48
1) 943 James Rowher 2) 947 Landon Watts
3) 930 Tyler Killpack 4) 915 Nick Bolinder
Event 52 Women Discus Throw INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 969 Jere Sommers West Valley 59.59m 195-06
52.91m FOUL 59.59m FOUL 57.62m 57.51m
2 905 Lindsey Spencer Utah State 51.82m 170-00
49.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.82m
3 815 Kimberley Gleeson Unattached 51.11m 167-08
50.68m FOUL FOUL 50.63m 51.11m 47.79m
4 754 Rebecca Hammar Stanford 50.11m 164-05
49.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.11m FOUL
5 758 Christina Medina Stanford 42.77m 140-04
FOUL 40.23m FOUL 42.29m FOUL 42.77m
6 894 MELANIE HESLOP Utah State 42.57m 139-08
FOUL 38.37m FOUL FOUL 42.57m FOUL
7 887 KEELEY ELDREDGE Utah State 36.95m 121-03
36.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.95m
Event 54 Men Discus Throw INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 785 Geoffrey Tabor Stanford 54.57m 179-00
49.85m FOUL 54.08m FOUL FOUL 54.57m
2 508 Derek White California 52.47m 172-02
50.87m FOUL 52.47m 50.77m FOUL FOUL
3 923 Bryce Hall Utah State 50.11m 164-05
50.11m FOUL 47.95m 48.52m 49.98m FOUL
4 492 Chijoke Nwuzi California 48.08m 157-09
42.49m 46.61m 46.13m 48.08m 47.62m FOUL
5 852 Michael Macellari Unattached 47.14m 154-08
43.07m 46.12m FOUL FOUL 44.00m 47.14m
6 Lucas Rowley Stanford 44.10m 144-08
38.33m 42.86m FOUL 44.10m 43.43m 43.33m
7 494 Sullivan Parker California 43.09m 141-04
41.14m 40.87m FOUL 41.61m 41.06m 43.09m
8 922 Jon Goble Utah State 38.33m 125-09
36.69m 37.35m 38.17m FOUL 38.33m FOUL
9 937 Jordan McMurray Utah State 28.27m 92-09
FOUL 28.27m 27.36m
Event 56 Women Shot Put INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 769 Alyssa Wisdom Stanford 15.79m 51-09.75
15.43m 15.03m 15.54m FOUL FOUL 15.79m
2 535 Meagan McKee Fresno State 15.34m 50-04.00
14.90m FOUL 14.98m FOUL 15.34m FOUL
3 896 Spela Hus Utah State 14.92m 48-11.50
14.92m 14.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 754 Rebecca Hammar Stanford 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL FOUL 11.40m FOUL 13.60m FOUL
5 887 KEELEY ELDREDGE Utah State 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL FOUL 11.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 58 Men Shot Put INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 844 Robert Gire Unattached 18.29m 60-00.25
18.15m 18.16m FOUL FOUL 18.29m FOUL
2 785 Geoffrey Tabor Stanford 16.57m 54-04.50
16.54m 16.51m FOUL FOUL 16.57m FOUL
3 552 Roderick Dash Fresno State 16.15m 53-00.00
16.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.85m FOUL
4 494 Sullivan Parker California 16.00m 52-06.00
15.74m 16.00m FOUL 15.59m FOUL FOUL
5 919 Joe Canavan Utah State 15.73m 51-07.25
15.35m 15.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 852 Michael Macellari Unattached 15.71m 51-06.50
14.89m 15.48m 15.53m 15.64m FOUL 15.71m
7 922 Jon Goble Utah State 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m 11.52m 11.51m FOUL FOUL
Event 60 Women Javelin Throw INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 821 Jennifer Rose Unattached 36.48m 119-08
34.90m 36.48m 32.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 822 Michelle Rose Unattached 34.24m 112-04
34.24m 29.68m 30.72m
3 711 Lexi Rivas San Francisc 34.08m 111-10
34.08m 33.98m FOUL
4 880 Aubri Bosen Utah State 32.75m 107-05
32.75m FOUL 32.61m
5 588 Alexa Anderson Nevada 29.79m 97-09
29.79m FOUL 28.20m
6 898 McKenzie Johnson Utah State 24.07m 79-00
FOUL 24.07m 21.08m
Flight 2
1 748 Brianna Bain Stanford 49.66m 162-11
42.58m 49.66m 45.98m FOUL 49.29m FOUL
2 606 Danielle Stallwort Nevada 45.49m 149-03
43.24m 43.20m 43.90m 40.98m 40.80m 45.49m
3 601 Sarah Nichols Nevada 43.38m 142-04
42.78m 43.38m 40.40m 38.39m 38.20m FOUL
4 530 Christina Cabias Fresno State 43.18m 141-08
39.43m 43.14m FOUL FOUL 43.18m 42.18m
5 444 Katie Bruzzone California 41.08m 134-09
41.08m 37.73m 37.18m 36.39m FOUL 34.53m
6 446 Cheri Chan California 40.48m 132-10
40.03m 38.29m 40.00m 37.89m 40.48m 37.64m
7 703 Cassie Belk San Francisc 38.23m 125-05
38.23m 36.59m 36.19m
8 617 Greer Crabtree New Mexico 35.00m 114-10
FOUL 35.00m FOUL
Event 62 Men Javelin Throw INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 658 Richard York New Mexico 61.27m 201-00
55.40m 61.27m FOUL
2 937 Jordan McMurray Utah State 52.68m 172-10
FOUL FOUL 52.68m
3 640 Paul Jaramillo New Mexico 52.58m 172-06
48.18m 52.58m 52.12m
4 850 Mark Jellison Unattached 47.30m 155-02
47.30m FOUL FOUL
5 835 Brendan Cardey Unattached 46.49m 152-06
46.49m 44.90m 45.12m
Flight 2
1 872 Ryan Young Nike 73.38m 240-09
69.21m FOUL 73.38m 70.55m 71.66m 71.70m
2 833 Aris Borjas Unattached 70.63m 231-09
69.73m FOUL 68.19m FOUL 69.69m 70.63m
3 777 Aaron Konigsberg Stanford 63.35m 207-10
63.35m 60.85m 58.38m FOUL FOUL 58.74m
4 832 Andrew Bogrand Unattached 63.02m 206-09
62.25m 58.14m 61.17m 63.02m 60.24m 61.69m
5 563 Derek Oliver Fresno State 60.52m 198-07
60.52m 56.72m 54.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 634 Michael Ellis New Mexico 56.57m 185-07
54.45m 55.29m 56.57m FOUL FOUL 55.22m
7 566 Kory Stephens Fresno State 56.01m 183-09
FOUL 56.01m 53.06m 53.27m FOUL 55.12m
8 855 Nick Mills Unattached 52.18m 171-02
FOUL FOUL 52.18m
Event 64 Women Pole Vault INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 807 Amber Menke UNAT-New Mex 4.05m 13-03.50
3.80 3.95 4.05 4.05
XO XO O O
2 459 Nicole Larson California 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.05
XO O XO X X
3 627 Margo Tucker New Mexico 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
XO O XXX
4 616 Nathalie Busk New Mexico 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
4 458 Mackenzi Landry California J3.65m 11-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O O XXO XXX
Event 66 Men Pole Vault INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 834 Kasey Burlingham Unattached 5.00m 16-04.75
5.00 5.20
O XXX
2 633 Chris Dodds New Mexico J4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
O XXO XXX
2 639 Tyler Jackson New Mexico 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.85
O XO XXX
4 850 Mark Jellison Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
O XO XXX
4 475 Evan Barr California 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
4 649 Sam Potter New Mexico 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
-- 648 Logan Pflibsen New Mexico NH
5.00
XXX
-- 497 Andrew Ramay California NH
4.40
XXX
Event 68 Women Long Jump INV
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 819 Griffin Matthew Unattached 6.13m -1.1 20-01.50
6.13m(-1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.04m(0.3) 6.07m(-0.2)
2 466 Malaina Payton California 6.08m 0.3 19-11.50
6.03m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 5.85m(-0.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.08m(0.3) FOUL(-0.7)
3 898 McKenzie Johnson Utah State 5.94m -0.1 19-06.00
5.94m(-0.1) 5.17m(0.2) 5.11m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
4 540 Je'Nia Sears Fresno State 5.72m 1.1 18-09.25
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.58m(-0.7) 5.72m(1.1) 5.26m(0.9) 5.11m(-1.2)
Event 70 Men Long Jump INV
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 653 Zach Smith New Mexico 7.05m 1.0 23-01.75
6.75m(0.5) 6.71m(+0.0) 7.05m(1.0) 6.70m(-2.0) PASS PASS
2 558 Emmanuel Jackson Fresno State 6.80m 2.4 22-03.75
6.65m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 6.80m(2.4)
3 658 Richard York New Mexico 6.57m 0.2 21-06.75
6.55m(-1.7) 6.57m(0.2) PASS
4 840 Eric Fremd Unattached 6.41m -0.6 21-00.50
6.41m(-0.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3)
5 573 Boris Davis Humboldt Sta 6.25m +0.0 20-06.25
6.25m(+0.0) 5.99m(-0.3) 6.05m(2.0)
6 649 Sam Potter New Mexico 6.08m 0.7 19-11.50
6.08m(0.7) 6.02m(0.4) FOUL(0.6)
7 929 Travis Johnson Utah State 6.06m 1.0 19-10.75
5.80m(+0.0) 6.01m(-0.8) 6.06m(1.0)
8 574 J.j. Latu Humboldt Sta 5.77m 1.0 18-11.25
FOUL(0.7) 5.64m(-1.5) 5.77m(1.0)
Flight 2
1 654 Kendall Spencer New Mexico 7.76m -0.9 25-05.50
7.76m(-0.9) 6.34m(-1.5) 7.30m(-1.3) FOUL(1.9) 7.22m(-0.3) FOUL(-2.0)
2 504 Hammed Suleman California 7.44m 1.7 24-05.00
FOUL(-0.1) 7.09m(0.2) 7.32m(-0.5) 7.44m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.75m(-1.5)
3 868 Bracin Walker Unattached 7.42m -3.6 24-04.25
7.42m(-3.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.7)
4 483 Jonte Grant California 7.41m 1.0 24-03.75
7.30m(-1.5) 7.41m(1.0) FOUL(-1.9) 7.09m(2.7) FOUL(-1.8) 6.90m(-1.8)
5 556 Devin Harrison Fresno State 7.31m 1.0 23-11.75
7.31m(1.0) 7.27m(-0.9) 7.14m(-1.2) 6.92m(2.1) PASS PASS
6 507 Chase Wheeler California 7.18m -1.6 23-06.75
FOUL(1.4) 7.18m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.9) 7.16m(-0.7) 7.03m(-0.2)
7 561 Justin Lovingood Fresno State 6.98m 0.8 22-11.00
6.98m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 850 Mark Jellison Unattached 6.80m -0.3 22-03.75
6.80m(-0.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.5)
Event 72 Women Triple Jump INV
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 454 Amanda Hunter California 12.73m 2.1 41-09.25
12.47m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) 12.53m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 12.73m(2.1) FOUL(0.8)
2 442 Aziza Baker California 12.72m -0.3 41-08.75
12.21m(-0.3) 12.72m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 12.40m(2.6) 12.61m(0.4) 12.66m(1.6)
3 708 Keenya McDaniel San Francisc 12.55m 1.6 41-02.25
12.17m(-1.4) 11.40m(-1.0) FOUL(2.6) 12.55m(1.6) 12.12m(1.4) PASS
4 759 Jordan Merback Stanford 12.52m 3.5 41-01.00
12.10m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 12.02m(-0.2) 12.47m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 12.52m(3.5)
5 587 Deborah Amoah Nevada 12.31m -0.1 40-04.75
11.64m(-0.1) 11.99m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 11.65m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 12.31m(-0.1)
6 907 Julia Stewart Utah State 11.69m -0.3 38-04.25
11.69m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(2.3) 11.04m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 11.40m(-1.1)
-- 621 Aasha Marler New Mexico FOUL
FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.5) PASS PASS PASS
-- 628 Yeshemabet Turner New Mexico FOUL
FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.4) PASS PASS PASS
Event 74 Men Triple Jump INV
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 651 Floyd Ross New Mexico 15.98m -0.1 52-05.25
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 15.04m(-0.1) 15.23m(0.4) FOUL(3.0) 15.98m(-0.1)
2 586 Nkosinza Balumbu Mizuno 15.95m 2.4 52-04.00
15.91m(1.4) 13.32m(-0.4) 15.27m(0.6) 15.48m(-0.2) 15.95m(2.4) FOUL(-1.9)
3 641 Ty Kirk New Mexico 14.99m 1.3 49-02.25
14.78m(1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 14.78m(-1.7) FOUL(0.7) 14.99m(1.3) 14.82m(-0.1)
4 771 Darian Brooks Stanford 14.96m 0.3 49-01.00
14.70m(1.4) 14.34m(-2.0) 14.68m(-0.1) 14.96m(0.3) 13.72m(0.7) 14.70m(-0.1)
5 558 Emmanuel Jackson Fresno State 14.79m 0.5 48-06.25
FOUL(-1.1) 14.73m(-0.4) 14.79m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
6 483 Jonte Grant California 14.76m 0.8 48-05.25
14.76m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 14.24m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5) PASS PASS
7 840 Eric Fremd Unattached 14.40m 2.3 47-03.00
14.40m(2.3) 14.39m(0.9) FOUL(-1.5) 14.36m(1.3) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(2.1)
8 488 Chad Jones California 14.30m 0.2 46-11.00
FOUL(0.5) PASS 14.30m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
9 776 James Jones Stanford 13.72m -0.7 45-00.25
FOUL(-0.9) 13.72m(-0.7) FOUL(0.6)
10 946 Reagan Ward Utah State 13.29m 0.3 43-07.25
FOUL(-0.9) 13.29m(0.3) 13.13m(-2.5)
11 929 Travis Johnson Utah State 13.13m 0.5 43-01.00
FOUL(-1.5) 13.13m(0.5) FOUL(-2.2)
11 924 Kenneth Hamlett Utah State 13.13m 0.4 43-01.00
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.6) 13.13m(0.4)
-- 405 Reneilwe Aphane Academy of A FOUL
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.2) PASS
Event 76 Women High Jump INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 877 La Tijera Avery UNAT-Unattac 1.79m 5-10.50
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.84
P P O O O XO XXX
2 449 Gianna Fernandez California J1.76m 5-09.25
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 713 Tiana Wills San Francisc 1.76m 5-09.25
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
O XXO O O XO XXX
4 909 Mariah Thompson Utah State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P O O XXX
4 762 Elaine Patten Stanford J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXO XXX
4 Rachel Orr Utah State J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P XXO O XXX
4 609 Nicole Williams Nevada J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P XXO XXX
4 469 Kristin Rimbach California J1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XO XXX
4 443 Grace Beaudoin California 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O XXX
4 912 Jodi Williams Utah State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O XXX
11 442 Aziza Baker California 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
P O XXX
11 625 Marin Schweigert New Mexico J1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO O XXX
11 756 Adrienne Johnson Stanford 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
14 461 Tara Lookabaugh California 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
14 806 April Pate UNAT-Nevada J1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XO XXX
14 709 Meagen Moiola San Francisc J1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XO XXX
Event 78 Men High Jump INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 503 Harrison Steed California 2.14m 7-00.25
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17
P O O O O XO O XXX
2 479 Brian Carmichael California 2.11m 6-11.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P P P O O O XXX
3 581 Bell Roxas Darius Kentucky 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P O O O O XXX
3 783 Jules Sharpe Stanford 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P P P O O P XXX
3 498 Nick Ridge California 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O O O XXX
6 505 Mike Tracy California 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O O XXX
6 644 Django Lovett New Mexico 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P O XPP
6 864 Danny Savoie Unattached J2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P XO XXO O XXX
9 557 Darian Hutson Fresno State J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XO XXX
9 921 Eric Follett Utah State 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O O XXX
11 773 William Findlay Stanford 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
P XO XXX
11 658 Richard York New Mexico 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 468 Charnell Price California 11.93
2 462 Carisma Lyday California 12.04
3 541 Shanelle Stephens Fresno State 12.05
4 618 Kayla Fisher-Taylo New Mexico 12.25
5 472 Gia Trevisan California 12.37
-- 820 Daniela Riderelli Unattached FS
Section 2 Wind: 0.5
1 596 Kashae Knox Nevada 12.16
2 543 Tanae Turner Fresno State 12.19
3 473 Emani Truluck California 12.35
4 571 Laura Rombach horsecow 12.88
-- 599 Anita Momodu Nevada DNF
Section 3 Wind: 1.5
1 455 Golde Ibia California 12.43
2 467 Tiarra Pittman California 12.57
3 823 Jennifer Sartorio Unattached 13.46
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.0
1 564 Cameron Parker Fresno State 10.69
2 655 Lamaar Thomas New Mexico 10.75
3 417 Emil Tolliver Academy of A 10.93
4 549 Chris Brusenback Fresno State 11.02
5 493 Dash Oliver California 11.06
6 500 Charles Saseun California 11.19
Section 2 Wind: 0.5
1 476 Jonathan Berry-Smi California 11.23
2 478 Michael Bullard California 11.25
3 489 Taylor Kientzel California 11.47
4 416 Ryan Rice Academy of A 12.65
Event 8 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.6
1 468 Charnell Price California 23.85
2 618 Kayla Fisher-Taylo New Mexico 24.40
3 474 Angelica Weaver California 24.49
4 541 Shanelle Stephens Fresno State 24.85
5 472 Gia Trevisan California 24.99
Section 2 Wind: 1.5
1 712 Carrie Thomas San Francisc 25.16
2 706 Alicia Chambers San Francisc 25.18
3 462 Carisma Lyday California 25.26
4 800 Jesseka Raymond U Knight TC 25.34
5 543 Tanae Turner Fresno State 25.59
Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.2
1 564 Cameron Parker Fresno State 21.43
2 642 Beejay Lee New Mexico 21.83
3 414 Stephan Peevy Academy of A 22.10
4 549 Chris Brusenback Fresno State 22.28
5 476 Jonathan Berry-Smi California 22.59
6 489 Taylor Kientzel California 23.40
Section 2 Wind: 2.8
1 803 Gavin Robertson U Knight TC 21.92
2 500 Charles Saseun California 22.32
3 478 Michael Bullard California 22.89
4 649 Sam Potter New Mexico 22.90
5 690 Cameron Farrell San Francisc 23.76
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 623 Shirley Pitts New Mexico 54.56
2 597 Shanee Martin Nevada 57.15
3 615 Mickey Brown New Mexico 57.21
4 881 Hollie Bosworth Utah State 57.87
5 620 Rachel Kelchner New Mexico 58.76
6 888 Laycee Elliott Utah State 59.81
7 900 Jessie Nielson Utah State 1:00.37
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 567 Jordan Walker Fresno State 47.86
2 553 Brennen Davis Fresno State 48.78
3 803 Gavin Robertson U Knight TC 48.94
4 646 Derek Montoya New Mexico 49.01
5 638 Gizeh Ibanez New Mexico 49.97
6 636 Derek Halladay New Mexico 51.06
Section 2
1 943 James Rowher Utah State 51.76
2 850 Mark Jellison Unattached 53.78
3 690 Cameron Farrell San Francisc 54.10
4 937 Jordan McMurray Utah State 54.33
Event 18 Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 607 Anne Underwood Nevada 2:17.09
2 718 Erin Hartwig Santa Clara 2:17.52
3 676 Haley Nemra San Francisc 2:17.88
4 725 Allie Sibole Santa Clara 2:18.77
5 403 Kylie Long Academy of A 2:19.07
6 723 Amia Nash Santa Clara 2:19.46
7 602 Ciara O'Driscoll Nevada 2:19.65
8 768 Hannah Varnell Stanford 2:19.71
Section 2
1 787 Eva Luu Strawberry C 2:21.02
2 680 Sydney Teske San Francisc 2:21.58
3 722 Jennifer Nakamura Santa Clara 2:21.97
4 Samantha Shepard New Mexico 2:22.05
5 720 Jenny Light Santa Clara 2:22.57
6 402 Heather Castro Academy of A 2:25.65
Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 632 John Cordova New Mexico 1:54.32
2 697 Raul Montoya San Francisc 1:56.06
3 688 Brendon Confer San Francisc 1:56.17
4 729 Matt Mosier Santa Clara 1:56.50
5 735 Richard Zhu Santa Clara 1:56.94
6 555 Chriss Grimble Fresno State 1:57.59
7 637 Edwin Herring New Mexico 1:58.34
8 418 Temarius Walker Academy of A 2:02.04
Event 23 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: +0.0
1 473 Emani Truluck California 13.82
2 801 Lauren Smith U Knight TC 14.04
3 455 Golde Ibia California 14.30
4 534 Latrisha Jordan Fresno State 14.31
Section 2 Wind: -1.1
1 800 Jesseka Raymond U Knight TC 14.69
2 533 Taylor Jackson Fresno State 14.91
3 467 Tiarra Pittman California 15.36
4 588 Alexa Anderson Nevada 16.26
Event 26 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.2
1 649 Sam Potter New Mexico 15.34
2 658 Richard York New Mexico 15.37
Event 28 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 705 Maya Cabiness San Francisc 1:00.90
2 600 Aislynn Mueller Nevada 1:03.80
3 447 Ashley Cooke California 1:05.61
Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 568 Daniel Williford Fresno State 55.32
2 410 Ricco McCloud Academy of A 56.32
3 629 Chad Clark New Mexico 57.24
4 550 Deleon Carter Fresno State 59.82
Event 32 Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 679 Laura Suur San Francisc 4:32.62
2 725 Allie Sibole Santa Clara 4:35.26
3 721 Erin McCarthy Santa Clara 4:35.27
4 622 Janna Mitsos New Mexico 4:36.40
5 958 Nicole Campbell West Valley 4:36.74
6 724 Hayley Ney Santa Clara 4:36.90
7 763 Kristin Reese Stanford 4:37.69
8 464 Laura O'Neill California 4:38.07
9 768 Hannah Varnell Stanford 4:38.62
10 527 Saylah Barserian Fresno State 4:39.52
11 619 Kirsten Follett New Mexico 4:41.11
12 718 Erin Hartwig Santa Clara 4:42.32
13 453 Hillary Hayes California 4:43.99
Section 2
1 736 Alicia Doohan St. Mary's ( 4:49.65
2 670 Samantha Hamilton San Francisc 4:49.73
3 959 Stephanie Downey West Valley 4:53.18
4 722 Jennifer Nakamura Santa Clara 4:53.94
5 714 Jamie Anderson Santa Clara 4:57.25
6 720 Jenny Light Santa Clara 4:58.86
7 738 Maureen May St. Mary's ( 4:59.47
Event 34 Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 635 Matt Everett New Mexico 3:52.93
2 Gustavo Mena San Francisc 3:52.94
3 847 Joonas Harjamaki Unattached 3:54.67
4 862 Ben Rainero Unattached 3:55.32
5 867 Ben Toomey Unattached 3:56.41
6 735 Richard Zhu Santa Clara 3:56.52
7 829 Nicholas Alvarado Unattached 3:56.54
8 931 Devin Lang Utah State 3:58.16
Section 2
1 915 Nick Bolinder Utah State 3:56.86
2 858 Anthony Palermini Unattached 3:58.18
3 637 Edwin Herring New Mexico 3:59.03
4 502 James Slater California 4:00.42
5 746 Gilbert Mundo St. Mary's ( 4:02.25
6 686 Michael Barnes San Francisc 4:03.80
7 745 Cormac McCullaugh St. Mary's ( 4:03.91
8 791 Ethan Mark Strawberry C 4:06.59
9 789 Gene Burinsky Strawberry C 4:07.03
10 734 Matt Wagner Santa Clara 4:07.91
Event 35 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 882 Stephanie Burt Utah State 10:57.56
2 598 Jenifer McEntire Nevada 10:59.33
3 514 Emily Stickney Chico State 11:17.06
4 683 Kailey Ulland San Francisc 11:22.09
5 452 Juliana Green California 11:27.37
6 536 Carina Mendoza Fresno State 11:55.76
-- 884 Kaylee Campbell Utah State DNF
Event 36 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 577 Andres Camilo Cama IDRD-COLOMBI 8:53.74
2 927 Daniel Howell Utah State 8:57.25
3 920 Aaron Clements Utah State 9:04.21
4 696 Will Marquardt San Francisc 9:12.84
5 779 Timothy Luthin Stanford 9:15.31
6 517 Miles Dunbar Chico State 9:18.03
7 797 Brian Gillis Transports 9:24.66
8 490 Chris Kigar California 9:28.10
9 944 Eric Shellhorn Utah State 9:29.22
10 524 Kevin Svahn Chico State 9:29.92
11 700 Adam Smith San Francisc 9:37.56
12 522 Alex McGuirk Chico State 9:43.44
13 940 Austin Neuner Utah State 9:44.83
14 740 Trevor Araujo St. Mary's ( 9:45.14
15 701 Jason Waldram San Francisc 9:52.50
-- 796 Sergio Gonzalez Team BSK DNF
Event 37 Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 576 Angie Rocio Orjuel IDRD-COLOMBI 16:45.67
2 902 Kim Quinn Utah State 17:08.34
3 767 Aimee Trujillo Stanford 17:25.48
4 719 Mary Kreige Santa Clara 17:34.30
5 626 Sophia Torres New Mexico 17:40.33
6 795 Morgan Sjogren Team BSK 17:44.56
7 512 Sara Mikesell Chico State 17:50.13
8 813 Tanya Ferreira Unattached 17:51.25
9 612 Stephanie Wilson New Balance 17:58.07
10 678 Mary Sandri San Francisc 18:00.06
11 753 Georgia Griffin Stanford 18:04.38
12 715 Kayla Germany Santa Clara 18:08.16
13 580 Chrissa Trudelle Impala racin 18:09.59
14 578 Susan Pohlmeyer Impala racin 18:09.67
15 513 Quetta Peinado Chico State 18:23.25
16 511 Tiffany Heflin Chico State 18:31.77
17 677 Sarah Pearson San Francisc 18:47.78
18 579 Elizabeth Scott Impala racin 18:48.30
19 716 Lauren Germany Santa Clara 18:59.39
20 885 CHERISE CHUGG Utah State 19:13.45
21 739 Elizandra Obando St. Mary's ( 19:15.59
22 404 Stacey Toth Academy of A 21:32.44
-- 619 Kirsten Follett New Mexico DNF
-- Alice Baker San Francisc DNF
-- 679 Laura Suur San Francisc DNF
-- 604 Nicole Painter Nevada DNF
-- 724 Hayley Ney Santa Clara DNF
-- 622 Janna Mitsos New Mexico DNF
Event 38 Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 967 Austin Ramos Adidas/SRA 14:21.33
2 936 KYLE MCKENNA Utah State 14:24.01
3 408 Daveson Marinchich Academy of A 14:27.41
4 687 Ganbileg Bor San Francisc 14:29.48
5 515 Anthony Costales Chico State 14:30.61
6 666 Miguel Amador PORVENIR-COL 14:31.68
7 409 Amos Maru Academy of A 14:32.38
8 647 Patrick Ortiz New Mexico 14:35.16
9 866 Daniel Tapia Unattached 14:37.13
10 523 Joseph Rivera Chico State 14:48.40
11 747 Rajpaul Pannu St. Mary's ( 14:54.00
12 521 Joshua Linen Chico State 14:55.67
13 495 Matt Petersen California 14:58.31
14 516 Alan Cuevas Chico State 15:12.86
15 694 Jeremy Grace San Francisc 15:17.65
16 613 Nate Freese New Balance 15:21.88
17 733 Moises Venegas Santa Clara 15:36.36
18 560 Carson Keller Fresno State 15:40.80
19 565 Kevin Poythress Fresno State 15:50.22
-- 635 Matt Everett New Mexico DNF
-- 728 Austin Jones Santa Clara DNF
Section 2
1 966 Ben Thistlewood Unattached 14:50.94
2 645 Petrus Malherbe New Mexico 14:59.07
3 934 Chris Martinez Utah State 15:03.47
4 730 Kevin Oliver Santa Clara 15:03.63
5 424 Ryan Jackson BAC 15:11.29
6 518 Kyle Fox Chico State 15:14.08
7 496 Renaud Poizat California 15:14.42
8 726 Bryan Crook Santa Clara 15:22.74
9 412 Jack Nevins Academy of A 15:26.95
10 743 Nick Ellingson St. Mary's ( 15:30.49
11 695 Charlie Johansen San Francisc 15:32.49
12 689 Thomas Estrada San Francisc 15:33.42
13 727 Tony Ferrari Santa Clara 15:34.59
14 732 Chris Sampson Santa Clara 15:35.96
15 684 Tyler Alvarez San Francisc 15:37.31
16 793 Rory Runser Strawberry C 15:41.15
17 731 Sean Roe Santa Clara 15:51.81
18 745 Cormac McCullaugh St. Mary's ( 15:55.49
19 861 Andrew Pierce Unattached 16:20.69
20 794 Jack Wallace Strawberry C 16:30.89
21 741 TJ Brown-Pinizzott St. Mary's ( 16:46.96
-- 857 Jose Morales Unattached DNF
-- 742 Andrew Eckberg St. Mary's ( DNF
-- 519 Eric Garibay Chico State DNF
-- 792 Kai Proschan Strawberry C DNF
-- 744 Jordan Lerma St. Mary's ( DNF
Event 40 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Fresno State 46.29
1) 534 Latrisha Jordan 2) 541 Shanelle Stephens
3) 542 Breeauna Thompson 4) 540 Je'Nia Sears
2 Nevada 48.25
1) 588 Alexa Anderson 2) 600 Aislynn Mueller
3) 597 Shanee Martin 4) 599 Anita Momodu
Event 42 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
-- Fresno State DNF
1) 556 Devin Harrison 2) 549 Chris Brusenback
3) 564 Cameron Parker 4) 567 Jordan Walker
Event 44 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 San Francisco St. 3:42.58
1) 712 Carrie Thomas 2) 705 Maya Cabiness
3) 702 Brionne Baucham 4) 708 Keenya McDaniel
2 Cal St. Stanislaus 3:46.85
1) 430 Christina Matthews 2) 431 Derrhea McLiechey
3) 434 Misha Strong 4) 433 Chavariana Ryan
Event 50 Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 887 KEELEY ELDREDGE Utah State 47.73m 156-07
47.73m FOUL 46.43m
2 710 Luisa Musika San Francisc 47.24m 155-00
44.15m 45.98m 47.24m
3 816 Clarissa Hernandez Unattached 45.99m 150-11
44.55m 45.99m 44.93m
4 704 Deirdra Bridgett San Francisc 41.05m 134-08
FOUL 41.05m 39.54m
5 707 Michelle Chung San Francisc 35.92m 117-10
FOUL 35.92m 32.57m
-- 711 Lexi Rivas San Francisc FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 965 Amy Haapanen Unattached 65.33m 214-04
59.52m 61.80m FOUL 61.34m 65.33m 63.54m
2 905 Lindsey Spencer Utah State 60.15m 197-04
FOUL 59.59m FOUL 58.60m 58.79m 60.15m
3 465 Linda Oseso California 58.43m 191-08
56.67m 58.30m FOUL 56.65m 57.89m 58.43m
4 538 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu Fresno State 58.33m 191-04
FOUL 54.05m 56.82m FOUL 58.33m 56.93m
5 535 Meagan McKee Fresno State 55.85m 183-03
54.45m FOUL 53.60m 55.85m 54.75m 54.81m
6 529 Caitlin Byrd Fresno State 55.39m 181-09
55.34m 52.69m 52.09m FOUL 55.39m FOUL
7 427 Katie Busi Cal St. Stan 51.81m 170-00
48.03m FOUL FOUL 51.81m FOUL FOUL
8 896 Spela Hus Utah State 48.82m 160-02
FOUL FOUL 48.19m 48.07m 48.82m FOUL
Event 51 Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 438 Ryan Gates Cal St. Stan 53.19m 174-06
47.88m 52.35m FOUL 51.12m 53.19m 51.72m
2 492 Chijoke Nwuzi California 50.64m 166-02
46.50m 50.36m 48.84m 50.45m 50.64m 49.83m
3 441 Tyler Regan Cal St. Stan 48.73m 159-10
48.73m FOUL 47.74m
4 436 Cameron Begue Cal St. Stan 46.58m 152-10
FOUL 46.29m 46.58m
5 481 Isaac Dan California 46.26m 151-09
FOUL FOUL 46.26m
Flight 2
1 848 Zach Hazen Unattached 69.40m 227-08
57.47m 64.54m 63.75m 66.66m 66.15m 69.40m
2 482 Scott Esparza California 59.30m 194-07
58.21m FOUL 59.30m FOUL 58.86m 58.90m
3 552 Roderick Dash Fresno State 58.18m 190-10
FOUL FOUL 57.57m 58.18m 57.65m FOUL
4 508 Derek White California 58.02m 190-04
56.45m 58.02m 57.45m 55.96m 57.97m 54.84m
5 843 Thomas Gesser Unattached 55.66m 182-07
51.77m 53.66m 55.56m 50.18m 49.32m 52.04m
6 Stephen Burke California 52.58m 172-06
50.61m 49.58m 52.58m 50.75m FOUL FOUL
-- 870 Zechariah Whitting Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 545 Gabriel Acero Fresno State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 923 Bryce Hall Utah State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 53 Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 825 Jere Summers Unattached 57.92m 190-00
FOUL 57.92m 54.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 710 Luisa Musika San Francisc 45.22m 148-04
42.45m FOUL 43.56m 45.22m FOUL FOUL
3 535 Meagan McKee Fresno State 44.80m 147-00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.80m FOUL FOUL
4 532 Anamanu Folau Fresno State 43.29m 142-00
42.27m FOUL 43.29m 40.29m 42.05m FOUL
5 673 Laticia Lonon San Francisc 39.91m 130-11
31.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.22m 39.91m
6 427 Katie Busi Cal St. Stan 39.02m 128-00
39.02m 33.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 707 Michelle Chung San Francisc 37.95m 124-06
35.86m 36.10m FOUL 33.80m 37.95m FOUL
8 538 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu Fresno State 36.74m 120-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.74m FOUL FOUL
Event 55 Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 508 Derek White California 54.18m 177-09
52.27m 52.92m 54.18m 52.46m 53.14m 52.21m
2 492 Chijoke Nwuzi California 49.30m 161-09
46.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.30m FOUL
3 551 Justin Cutler Fresno State 44.36m 145-06
44.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.49m 40.18m
4 494 Sullivan Parker California 42.92m 140-10
41.30m 42.92m FOUL FOUL 41.09m FOUL
5 438 Ryan Gates Cal St. Stan 42.37m 139-00
FOUL FOUL 40.54m FOUL FOUL 42.37m
6 441 Tyler Regan Cal St. Stan 40.28m 132-02
FOUL FOUL 40.28m 40.12m 38.49m FOUL
7 843 Thomas Gesser Unattached 37.71m 123-09
FOUL 37.71m 36.63m 35.47m FOUL 37.57m
8 548 Joseph Blue Fresno State 31.61m 103-08
FOUL FOUL 31.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 436 Cameron Begue Cal St. Stan FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 57 Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 710 Luisa Musika San Francisc 14.20m 46-07.25
13.25m 14.20m 13.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 532 Anamanu Folau Fresno State 12.84m 42-01.50
FOUL FOUL 12.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 590 Jenae Brown Nevada 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL 11.91m 11.75m 12.05m 11.45m FOUL
4 427 Katie Busi Cal St. Stan 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL FOUL 11.10m 10.65m 11.29m 11.65m
5 588 Alexa Anderson Nevada 10.58m 34-08.50
10.43m FOUL 10.46m 10.44m 10.58m FOUL
6 673 Laticia Lonon San Francisc 10.01m 32-10.25
FOUL 9.84m 10.01m FOUL 9.98m FOUL
-- 538 J'Quyra Moncur-Blu Fresno State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 59 Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 844 Robert Gire Unattached 18.00m 59-00.75
17.41m FOUL 17.69m FOUL FOUL 18.00m
2 494 Sullivan Parker California 16.66m 54-08.00
15.22m FOUL 15.82m 16.05m FOUL 16.66m
3 545 Gabriel Acero Fresno State 15.15m 49-08.50
14.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.15m
4 551 Justin Cutler Fresno State 15.12m 49-07.25
FOUL FOUL 13.88m 15.12m FOUL FOUL
5 438 Ryan Gates Cal St. Stan 13.86m 45-05.75
13.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 548 Joseph Blue Fresno State 13.55m 44-05.50
13.25m 12.96m 12.77m 13.44m 13.55m 12.95m
7 850 Mark Jellison Unattached 13.12m 43-00.50
13.00m 12.96m FOUL 12.59m 13.12m PASS
8 436 Cameron Begue Cal St. Stan 12.97m 42-06.75
12.14m FOUL 12.77m FOUL FOUL 12.97m
9 441 Tyler Regan Cal St. Stan 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m FOUL FOUL
10 843 Thomas Gesser Unattached 11.55m 37-10.75
11.55m 11.51m 11.50m
11 413 Luis Nuniez Academy of A 10.46m 34-04.00
FOUL 10.34m 10.46m
Event 65 Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 616 Nathalie Busk New Mexico 3.75m 12-03.50
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.93
P P P O O XO O XXX
2 432 Sian Morgan Cal St. Stan 3.65m 11-11.75
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
P P P XO O XXO XXX
3 603 Caitlin Owen Nevada 3.20m 10-06.00
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P XO XXO XXX
4 588 Alexa Anderson Nevada 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XXO XXO XXX
5 610 Katarine Winship Nevada 2.90m 9-06.25
2.90 3.05
O XXX
-- 593 Casey Gray Nevada NH
2.90 3.05
P XXX
Event 67 Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 834 Kasey Burlingham Unattached 5.15m 16-10.75
5.00 5.15 5.41
O XO XX
2 639 Tyler Jackson New Mexico 4.85m 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
O XO O XXX
3 439 Kyle Maxwell Cal St. Stan J4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XO XO XXX
3 649 Sam Potter New Mexico J4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
3 633 Chris Dodds New Mexico 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
O XXX
6 658 Richard York New Mexico 4.40m 14-05.25
4.40 4.55
O XXX
-- 845 Mario Gomez Unattached NH
3.80
XXX
-- 416 Ryan Rice Academy of A NH
3.80
XXX
Event 69 Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 587 Deborah Amoah Nevada 5.85m 1.0 19-02.50
FOUL(0.2) 5.61m(-0.3) 5.57m(0.3) 5.34m(0.6) FOUL(-2.1) 5.85m(1.0)
2 820 Daniela Riderelli Unattached 5.67m 0.4 18-07.25
FOUL(-0.8) 5.65m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-1.9) 5.67m(0.4)
3 621 Aasha Marler New Mexico 5.57m 2.3 18-03.25
FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.35m(-0.3) 5.57m(2.3) 5.31m(-1.4) FOUL(1.7)
4 814 Natalia Gaerlan Unattached 5.40m 0.1 17-08.75
4.82m(2.0) FOUL(-0.2) 5.24m(0.3) 5.12m(-0.8) 5.10m(0.2) 5.40m(0.1)
5 428 Nyesa Enakaya Cal St. Stan 5.27m -1.8 17-03.50
4.88m(-0.4) 5.23m(-0.3) 4.71m(-1.1) 4.95m(-0.8) 5.27m(-1.8) 5.01m(0.7)
6 628 Yeshemabet Turner New Mexico 5.26m -2.3 17-03.25
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 5.16m(-2.5) FOUL(-1.2) 5.26m(-2.3) FOUL(-1.9)
7 571 Laura Rombach horsecow 5.09m -0.7 16-08.50
4.96m(0.1) 4.22m(-0.4) 5.01m(1.2) 4.68m(-1.3) 5.09m(-0.7) FOUL(-1.9)
8 823 Jennifer Sartorio Unattached 4.75m +0.0 15-07.00
4.66m(-0.4) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.59m(-0.3) 4.65m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.5) 4.00m(-2.7)
-- 463 Sunny Margerum California FOUL
FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.7)
Event 71 Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 854 Kenneth McGee Unattached 6.84m 0.7 22-05.25
FOUL(0.7) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.84m(0.7) 6.67m(0.5) 6.71m(0.1) 6.71m(-0.2)
2 691 Alexander Fowler San Francisc 6.82m 1.3 22-04.50
6.41m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 6.72m(-0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.82m(1.3)
3 572 Josh Rau horsecow 5.99m 2.6 19-08.00
FOUL(-2.4) 5.98m(0.3) 5.59m(-0.1) 5.99m(2.6) 5.92m(3.3) 5.84m(0.5)
4 698 Norwood Nile San Francisc 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.41m(-0.2) 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-2.0)
Event 73 Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 533 Taylor Jackson Fresno State 11.30m -0.4 37-01.00
11.03m(1.3) 11.30m(-0.4) 10.96m(1.1) FOUL(-0.3) 11.10m(0.2) 11.24m(1.4)
2 428 Nyesa Enakaya Cal St. Stan 11.23m -0.2 36-10.25
FOUL(0.8) 10.86m(0.2) 11.23m(-0.2) 10.97m(1.1) 10.65m(-0.4) 10.21m(0.3)
3 823 Jennifer Sartorio Unattached 10.81m +0.0 35-05.75
10.55m(1.4) 10.32m(-0.7) 10.35m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) 10.59m(0.2) 10.81m(+0.0)
Event 75 Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 854 Kenneth McGee Unattached 14.86m -0.1 48-09.00
14.58m(0.9) 14.86m(-0.1) 14.43m(-0.2) 14.54m(0.2) FOUL FOUL
2 698 Norwood Nile San Francisc 12.83m 0.9 42-01.25
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 12.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.83m(0.9) FOUL(1.5)
Event 77 Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 713 Tiana Wills San Francisc 1.76m 5-09.25
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.76 1.83
P O O XO O XO XXX
2 709 Meagen Moiola San Francisc 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O XO XXO XXX
3 625 Marin Schweigert New Mexico 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P XO O XXX
4 528 Tiffani Boone Fresno State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
5 533 Taylor Jackson Fresno State 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
5 544 Sarah Una'Dia Fresno State J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
Event 79 Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 649 Sam Potter New Mexico 1.85m 6-00.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXO XXX
2 924 Kenneth Hamlett Utah State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
O XXX
-- 569 Shane Wilson Fresno State NH
1.75
XXX
More news |