|
Our Media/Results from Cal Brutus Hamilton Outdoor Open and Challenge
Our Results
2015 Results - Cal Brutus Hamilton Outdoor Open and ChallengePublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Apr 20th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Record Timing Brutus Hamilton Challenge and Open
University of California - Berkeley - 4/24/2015 to 4/25/2015
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.4
1 253 A'Keyla Mitchell Kansas St 11.40
2 184 Jayla Scholis California 11.72
3 232 Tara Bryant Heritage Tra X12.00
4 160 Jasiri Blake California 12.03
5 888 Arien Hardin UTEP 12.26
Women 200 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.2
1 680 Cekarri Nixon UC Davis X24.18
2 184 Jayla Scholis California 24.40
3 675 Holly Miller UC Davis X25.20
Section 2 Wind: 3.0
1 41 Champelle Brown AUC X24.47
2 160 Jasiri Blake California 24.60
3 268 Zanri Van der Merw Kansas St 24.85
4 888 Arien Hardin UTEP 25.00
5 250 Jordan Matthews Kansas St 25.28
6 896 Aeisha McDavid UTEP 25.84
7 236 Joslyn Barnes Kansas St x26.71
Women 400 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 903 Aiyanna Stiverne UTEP 53.36
2 906 Florence Uwakwe UTEP 53.55
3 680 Cekarri Nixon UC Davis X54.05
4 12 Keanna Moody Academy of A X54.37
5 41 Champelle Brown AUC X55.39
6 187 Khala Taylor California 55.96
7 829 Kaitlyn Wilcox Utah State 58.74
8 19 Mistic Scott Academy of A X59.10
Section 2
1 678 Rochelle Nadreau UC Davis X56.38
2 250 Jordan Matthews Kansas St 57.43
3 42 Ashley Frazier AUC X57.85
4 170 Adrienne Hinkston California 58.36
5 880 Imani Adams UTEP x58.66
Women 800 Meter Run Louise Romo INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 242 Sonia Gaskin Kansas St 2:07.00
1:02.993 (1:02.993)
2 649 Ena Leufroy The Janes El X2:07.32
1:03.369 (1:03.369)
3 540 Dominique Jackson SRA elite X2:08.04
1:03.029 (1:03.029)
4 264 Marija Stambolic Kansas St 2:09.44
1:03.229 (1:03.229)
5 48 Lyndsay Harper Bay Area Tra X2:09.89
1:03.260 (1:03.260)
6 639 Kirsty Legg Strava TC X2:13.53
1:03.545 (1:03.545)
Section 2
1 348 Chloe Berlioux Sacramento S X2:09.48
1:03.467 (1:03.467)
2 356 Morgan Dampier Sacramento S X2:11.59
1:03.940 (1:03.940)
3 383 Veronica Stinnett Sacramento S X2:11.94
1:03.589 (1:03.589)
4 371 Teresa Mallory Sacramento S X2:12.01
1:02.950 (1:02.950)
5 174 Nijae Jones California 2:12.87
1:03.091 (1:03.091)
6 594 Kaitlyn Williams Stanford X2:13.65
1:03.383 (1:03.383)
7 6 Kaelyn Harbison Academy of A X2:14.91
1:03.630 (1:03.630)
8 188 Nuria Tio Peig California 2:18.32
1:05.237 (1:05.237)
-- 435 Hillary Harris San Francisc XDNF
1:03.170 (1:03.170)
Women 1500 Meter Run M. Davis INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 49 Ruriko Kubo Bay Area Tra X4:25.66
2:11.602 (2:11.602) 3:20.269 (1:08.667)
2 892 Lilian Koech UTEP 4:26.24
2:12.269 (2:12.269) 3:20.718 (1:08.449)
3 572 Vanessa Fraser Stanford X4:26.30
2:11.434 (2:11.434) 3:20.074 (1:08.640)
4 801 Adela Hofmannova Utah State 4:26.95
2:11.739 (2:11.739) 3:20.799 (1:09.061)
5 175 Bethan Knights California 4:28.01
2:11.832 (2:11.832) 3:20.112 (1:08.280)
6 437 Kate Jamboretz San Francisc X4:28.62
2:11.923 (2:11.923) 3:20.509 (1:08.587)
7 313 Caitlin Devitt-Pay Nevada X4:34.87
2:12.396 (2:12.396) 3:23.236 (1:10.840)
8 733 Amanda Garcia Unattached X4:35.46
2:12.162 (2:12.162) 3:22.987 (1:10.825)
9 168 Katherine Haysbert California 4:36.92
2:12.528 (2:12.528) 3:23.717 (1:11.189)
10 163 Heather Cerney California x4:37.54
2:12.752 (2:12.752) 3:26.093 (1:13.341)
11 238 Kayla Doll Kansas St 4:39.02
2:12.204 (2:12.204) 3:23.675 (1:11.472)
12 169 Natalie Herberg California x4:41.23
2:11.869 (2:11.869) 3:23.026 (1:11.158)
13 904 Truphena Sum UTEP 4:52.35
2:13.649 (2:13.649) 3:32.202 (1:18.553)
Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 797 Chari Hawkins Utah State 13.50
2 891 Greta Kerekes UTEP 13.83
3 181 Morgan Robertson California 14.54
-- 889 Anna-Kay James UTEP DNF
Section 2 Wind: 1.3
1 731 Reonna Collier Unattached X14.02
2 895 Bria Love UTEP 14.15
3 248 Sarah Kolmer Kansas St 14.96
4 236 Joslyn Barnes Kansas St 15.70
Women 400 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 682 Emma Redick UC Davis X59.17
2 241 Tia' Gamble Kansas St 59.21
3 583 Amber Lewis Stanford X1:02.18
4 658 Tori Edwards UC Davis X1:02.52
5 792 Laycee Elliott Utah State 1:03.38
6 185 Arielle Stevenson California 1:03.85
7 249 Avery Loyd Kansas St 1:04.58
Women 4x100 Meter Relay INV
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UC Davis X45.63
1) 673 Ashley Marshall 2) 680 Cekarri Nixon
3) 682 Emma Redick 4) 675 Holly Miller
2 UTEP 46.00
1) 891 Greta Kerekes 2) 889 Anna-Kay James
3) 903 Aiyanna Stiverne 4) 888 Arien Hardin
3 Kansas St 46.26
1) 268 Zanri Van der Merwe 2) 253 A'Keyla Mitchell
3) 250 Jordan Matthews 4) 246 Alyssa Kelly
4 Sacramento St. X46.28
1) 349 Stephanie Blumm 2) 388 Dominique Whittington
3) 353 Brianna Cole 4) 377 Caprice Powell
5 California 46.64
1) 190 Erica Wilson 2) 184 Jayla Scholis
3) 160 Jasiri Blake 4) 187 Khala Taylor
Women 4x400 Meter Relay INV
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Kansas St 3:37.23
1) 241 Tia' Gamble 2) 253 A'Keyla Mitchell
3) 248 Sarah Kolmer 4) 264 Marija Stambolic
2 Academy of Art X3:45.08
1) 19 Mistic Scott 2) 12 Keanna Moody
3) 4 Schae Graham 4) 20 Chante Sneed
3 California 3:49.35
1) 174 Nijae Jones 2) 170 Adrienne Hinkston
3) 185 Arielle Stevenson 4) 168 Katherine Haysbert
4 UC Davis X3:51.14
1) 682 Emma Redick 2) 678 Rochelle Nadreau
3) 658 Tori Edwards 4) 689 Jeannine Viruet
5 Utah State 4:08.50
1) 829 Kaitlyn Wilcox 2) 782 Rachel Anderson
3) 792 Laycee Elliott 4) 812 Megan Perkins
Women High Jump INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 267 Alyx Treasure Kansas St 1.84m 6-00.50
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.84 1.88
PPP PPP O XO XXO XO XXX
2 271 Kimberly Williamso Kansas St 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PP PPP O O XXX
3 651 Katie Barber UC Davis X1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
PPP XO XXO XXX
3 653 Morgan Bertsch UC Davis X1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXO XXX
5 830 Jodi Williams Utah State J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XXO XXX
5 165 Asia Chesley California J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
5 162 Christine Canning California 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
XO O XXP X
8 176 Tara Lookabaugh California x1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
8 834 Katelyn Zabriskie Utah State 1.60m 5-03.00
1.60 1.65
O XXX
Women Pole Vault INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 180 Victoria Rische California 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 4.05
XXO XO XXX
2 672 Ariel Maroon UC Davis X3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
2 687 Danielle Steffen UC Davis XJ3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XXO XXX
2 269 Megan Vanderpool Kansas St J3.65m 11-11.75
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO XO XXX
2 346 Siobhan Anderson Sacramento S X3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
6 176 Tara Lookabaugh California 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05
XXO
-- 358 Miranda Dumas Sacramento S XNH
3.35
XXX
Women Long Jump INV
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 573 Daryth Gayles Stanford X5.79m 0.6 19-00.00
FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.7) 5.25m(-0.9) 5.45m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.1) 5.79m(0.6)
2 268 Zanri Van der Merw Kansas St 5.71m -2.0 18-09.00
5.55m(-1.1) 5.59m(-1.1) 5.36m(-0.8) 5.71m(-2.0) FOUL(-1.2) 5.37m(-1.3)
3 355 Kassandra Corrigan Sacramento S X5.61m -1.1 18-05.00
5.36m(0.2) 5.61m(-1.1) 5.56m(-0.1) 5.58m(0.1) FOUL(-1.9) 5.22m(-0.1)
4 186 Kiare Tanner California 5.46m -0.8 17-11.00
FOUL(-0.2) 5.24m(-0.2) 5.20m(0.3) 5.46m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.3)
5 900 Israel Ramsay UTEP 5.45m -1.1 17-10.75
3.90m(-0.8) 5.35m(-1.5) 5.32m(-0.1) 5.25m(0.9) 3.92m(1.2) 5.45m(-1.1)
6 899 Tyler Ragin UTEP 5.36m -0.7 17-07.00
4.99m(+0.0) 5.25m(-0.6) 5.36m(-0.7) 5.35m(-2.0) 5.28m(-0.6) 5.06m(-2.4)
7 159 Rukayah Bent-Mikai California 5.31m -0.2 17-05.25
5.11m(-2.0) 5.31m(-0.2) 5.20m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 5.21m(0.4) 5.20m(-1.4)
8 236 Joslyn Barnes Kansas St 4.70m 1.0 15-05.00
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 4.70m(1.0) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.0)
-- 158 Ashley Anderson California FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) PASS PASS PASS
Women Triple Jump INV
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 908 Nickevea Wilson UTEP 12.78m 1.4 41-11.25
12.28m(2.4) 12.66m(2.7) 12.63m(-0.1) 12.73m(-0.4) 12.78m(1.4) 12.76m(1.4)
2 237 Kenija Collier Kansas St 12.49m 0.6 40-11.75
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-1.2) 11.90m(1.0) 12.49m(0.6) 11.83m(0.1) 12.22m(1.5)
3 158 Ashley Anderson California J12.27m 2.9 40-03.25
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-0.4) 11.93m(0.5) 11.94m(0.9) FOUL(1.4) 12.27m(2.9)
3 580 Marisa Kwiatkowski Stanford X12.27m 1.3 40-03.25
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) 12.16m(-2.4) FOUL(0.9) 12.27m(1.3) FOUL(2.5)
5 246 Alyssa Kelly Kansas St 12.02m 2.4 39-05.25
11.59m(1.3) 11.19m(0.2) 11.67m(-1.6) 11.65m(2.7) 12.02m(2.4) 11.35m(-1.1)
6 186 Kiare Tanner California 11.96m 2.4 39-03.00
11.53m(-2.6) FOUL(-0.5) 11.86m(0.7) 11.96m(2.4) FOUL(-0.5) 11.86m(0.7)
7 159 Rukayah Bent-Mikai California x11.86m -0.9 38-11.00
FOUL(1.0) 11.70m(-0.9) 11.86m(-0.9) 11.28m(2.7) FOUL(2.8) 11.65m(0.6)
8 571 Carla Forbes Stanford X11.84m 0.8 38-10.25
FOUL(-2.1) 11.40m(-0.5) 11.68m(-0.7) 11.84m(0.8) 11.67m(1.1) 11.43m(0.8)
9 894 Monica Lopez UTEP 11.79m 0.3 38-08.25
10.93m(-1.5) 11.23m(0.9) 11.33m(1.1) 10.93m(-0.6) 11.64m(1.5) 11.79m(0.3)
Women Shot Put INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 272 Dani Winters Kansas St 16.48m 54-01.00
15.36m FOUL 15.37m 16.35m 15.84m 16.48m
2 368 Erinn Jones Sacramento S X15.18m 49-09.75
14.53m 14.34m 14.43m FOUL 14.58m 15.18m
3 575 Lena Giger Stanford X15.02m 49-03.50
13.97m FOUL FOUL 15.02m 14.65m FOUL
4 685 Veronica Smart UC Davis X14.34m 47-00.75
14.34m 13.59m 13.75m 13.86m FOUL 14.27m
5 785 Maci Bingham Utah State 14.13m 46-04.25
13.59m FOUL 13.72m 13.94m FOUL 14.13m
6 178 Destiny Parker California 14.00m 45-11.25
13.61m 12.86m 13.85m 13.39m 13.67m 14.00m
7 886 Taylor Gunn UTEP 13.99m 45-10.75
13.99m 13.66m 13.70m FOUL 13.33m FOUL
8 172 Ginika Iwuchukwu California 13.96m 45-09.75
13.68m 13.46m FOUL 13.86m FOUL 13.96m
9 887 Samantha Hall UTEP 12.31m 40-04.75
12.27m 11.64m FOUL 12.00m 12.29m 12.31m
10 248 Sarah Kolmer Kansas St 11.42m 37-05.75
11.42m 10.85m FOUL
Women Discus Throw INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 737 Summer Pierson Unattached X57.13m 187-05
56.25m FOUL 57.13m 56.53m FOUL FOUL
2 561 Valarie Allman Stanford X53.93m 176-11
52.48m 53.93m 48.92m FOUL 49.15m FOUL
3 576 Rebecca Hammar Stanford X53.49m 175-06
51.04m 52.02m FOUL 53.49m FOUL 50.39m
4 887 Samantha Hall UTEP 50.99m 167-03
48.45m FOUL 50.99m 47.72m FOUL FOUL
5 886 Taylor Gunn UTEP 50.92m 167-01
FOUL 50.32m 47.80m 50.42m 50.92m 49.61m
6 885 Fayon Gonzales UTEP x46.65m 153-01
44.29m 42.76m 44.01m FOUL 45.20m 46.65m
7 881 Adebola Akomolafe UTEP x42.26m 138-08
39.71m FOUL 42.14m 40.02m 42.26m FOUL
8 809 Olivia Moriconi Utah State 42.19m 138-05
39.62m 40.32m 40.63m 42.19m 40.89m FOUL
9 893 Aisha Lee UTEP x41.76m 137-00
40.88m 41.76m 39.56m FOUL 40.54m FOUL
10 802 Shelby Jordan Utah State 41.64m 136-07
41.35m 41.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.40m
11 172 Ginika Iwuchukwu California 37.77m 123-11
FOUL FOUL 37.77m
Men 100 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.8
1 216 Khalfani Muhammad California 10.35
2 599 Isaiah Brandt-Sims Stanford X10.55
3 296 Ifeanyichukwu Otuo Kansas St 10.58
4 918 Reginald Hinson UTEP 10.59
5 423 Michael Turner Sacramento S X10.92
6 304 Dane Steen Kansas St 12.95
Section 2 Wind: 0.3
1 43 Lamont Beard AUC X10.61
2 774 Emil Tolliver Unattached X10.71
3 226 Karsten Wethington California 10.77
4 873 Bryson Stout Utah State 10.95
5 912 Carlos Cavazos UTEP 11.03
Men 200 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 303 Terrell Smith Kansas St 20.77
2 842 Parker Bluth Utah State 20.98
3 216 Khalfani Muhammad California 21.21
4 918 Reginald Hinson UTEP 21.65
5 935 Isak Washington UTEP 21.92
6 873 Bryson Stout Utah State 22.15
Section 2 Wind: 2.5
1 772 Ray Stewart Unattached X20.91
2 47 Gregory Turner AUC X21.17
3 44 Kianti Gix AUC X21.41
4 43 Lamont Beard AUC X21.64
5 417 Kyle Orloff Sacramento S X21.81
6 714 Marcus Johnson UC Davis X22.22
7 281 Adam Deterding Kansas St 22.92
Men 400 Meter Dash INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 925 A-Shawni Mitchell UTEP 47.29
2 930 Abiola Onakoya UTEP 47.33
3 278 Chris Campbell Kansas St 47.73
4 417 Kyle Orloff Sacramento S X47.90
5 909 James Bias UTEP x48.06
Section 2
1 287 Kaneil Harrison Kansas St 48.62
2 416 Osaretin Ogbeide Sacramento S X49.00
3 206 Ben Greenwald California 49.18
Men 800 Meter Run Lon Spurrier INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 217 Ellis Newton California 1:50.08
52.839 (52.839)
2 765 Patrick Perrier Unattached X1:50.77
52.985 (52.985)
3 702 Trevor Ehlenbach UC Davis X1:50.80
53.340 (53.340)
4 984 Briton Page Utah State 1:51.06
52.592 (52.592)
5 641 Dylan Ferris Strava TC X1:51.09
52.237 (52.237)
6 283 Kain Ellis Kansas St 1:54.57
53.446 (53.446)
7 715 Richard Jones Unattached X1:55.01
52.397 (52.397)
8 747 Marco Bertolotti Unattached X1:56.45
53.516 (53.516)
Section 2
1 720 Cody Nguyen UC Davis X1:52.12
56.914 (56.914)
2 34 Austin Murray Academy of A X1:53.26
56.714 (56.714)
3 282 Colton Donahue Kansas St 1:53.97
57.212 (57.212)
4 451 Sean Gomes San Francisc X1:54.12
57.142 (57.142)
5 408 Darrell Jackson Sacramento S X1:55.04
57.089 (57.089)
6 399 Evan Crayton-Croga Sacramento S X1:58.39
57.037 (57.037)
7 927 Esteban Montanez UTEP 1:59.05
57.435 (57.435)
Men 1 Mile Run Don Bowden INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 210 Thomas Joyce California 3:58.69
59.681 (59.681) 2:01.373 (1:01.693) 3:01.831 (1:00.458)
2 933 Anthony Rotich UTEP 3:59.93
1:00.611 (1:00.611) 2:01.734 (1:01.124) 3:01.563 (59.829)
3 212 Leland Later California 4:01.33
58.136 (58.136) 1:59.826 (1:01.690) 3:01.331 (1:01.505)
4 215 Josh Lewis California x4:01.81
1:00.213 (1:00.213) 2:01.981 (1:01.768) 3:02.944 (1:00.964)
5 910 Cosmas Boit UTEP 4:03.22
1:00.379 (1:00.379) 2:02.346 (1:01.968) 3:03.863 (1:01.517)
6 872 Eric Shellhorn Utah State 4:03.39
59.968 (59.968) 2:01.044 (1:01.076) 3:02.272 (1:01.228)
7 724 Nicholas Ratto UC Davis X4:04.80
1:00.416 (1:00.416) 2:02.411 (1:01.996) 3:03.158 (1:00.748)
8 556 Cormac McCullaugh St. Mary's ( X4:05.52
1:01.024 (1:01.024) 2:02.842 (1:01.818) 3:03.918 (1:01.077)
9 481 Joey Berriatua Santa Clara X4:08.90
1:01.191 (1:01.191) 2:02.688 (1:01.498) 3:04.771 (1:02.083)
10 497 JP Slater Skechers Eli X4:09.87
1:00.418 (1:00.418) 2:02.203 (1:01.786) 3:04.458 (1:02.255)
11 840 Jordan Beutler Utah State 4:11.53
1:02.051 (1:02.051) 2:03.512 (1:01.461) 3:06.528 (1:03.017)
12 709 Trevor Halsted UC Davis X4:14.42
1:01.549 (1:01.549) 2:03.658 (1:02.110) 3:07.779 (1:04.121)
13 285 Blake Goodin Kansas St 4:19.03
1:02.413 (1:02.413) 2:08.331 (1:05.919) 3:15.198 (1:06.868)
14 208 Collin Jarvis California x4:19.37
1:01.418 (1:01.418) 2:03.162 (1:01.744) 3:08.546 (1:05.385)
15 274 Jeffrey Bachman Kansas St 4:30.23
1:02.783 (1:02.783) 2:09.428 (1:06.646) 3:19.681 (1:10.253)
-- 761 Evan Malone-White Unattached XDNF
57.864 (57.864) 1:59.933 (1:02.070)
Men 110 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.1
1 772 Ray Stewart Unattached X13.45
2 752 Kevin Craddock II Unattached X13.64
3 197 Ashtyn Davis California 14.13
4 425 Aric Walden Sacramento S X14.28
5 412 Paul Lyons Sacramento S X16.09
Section 2 Wind: 0.7
1 281 Adam Deterding Kansas St 14.98
2 946 Evan Weinstock Unattached X15.00
3 219 Ja'Vion Robinson California 15.16
4 293 Reinis Kregers Kansas St 15.25
Men 400 Meter Hurdles INV
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 911 Roberto Camacho UTEP 51.95
2 225 Jonte Turner California 52.01
3 864 Daniel Mosman Utah State 52.71
4 199 Jalen Doss California 52.92
5 598 Daniel Brady Stanford X53.47
6 924 Tommy McCoy UTEP 53.61
Section 2
1 696 Jason Chandler UC Davis X52.46
2 605 Colin Dolese Stanford X56.48
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Eddie Hart INV
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 AUC X40.59
2 California 40.60
1) 226 Karsten Wethington 2) 209 Walter Jones
3) 197 Ashtyn Davis 4) 216 Khalfani Muhammad
3 Kansas St 40.84
1) 304 Dane Steen 2) 303 Terrell Smith
3) 287 Kaneil Harrison 4) 296 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye
4 UTEP 41.12
1) 935 Isak Washington 2) 918 Reginald Hinson
3) 930 Abiola Onakoya 4) 926 Darius Mitchell
5 Sacramento St. X41.26
6 UC Davis X42.02
Men 4x400 Meter Relay INV
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UTEP 3:11.64
1) 925 A-Shawni Mitchell 2) 911 Roberto Camacho
3) 909 James Bias 4) 930 Abiola Onakoya
2 Kansas St 3:12.34
1) 278 Chris Campbell 2) 296 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye
3) 293 Reinis Kregers 4) 283 Kain Ellis
3 California 3:13.61
1) 199 Jalen Doss 2) 225 Jonte Turner
3) 206 Ben Greenwald 4) 217 Ellis Newton
4 UC Davis X3:14.56
1) 728 Hosea Tate 2) 729 Brian Thomas
3) 719 Matt Moreno 4) 717 Jelani Legohn
5 Sacramento St. X3:14.75
1) 417 Kyle Orloff 2) 389 Alec Acevedo
3) 399 Evan Crayton-Crogan 4) 426 Casey Wheeler
Men High Jump INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 299 Zack Riley Kansas St J2.15m 7-00.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
1 284 NaTron Gipson Kansas St 2.15m 7-00.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20
P P P XO O O XO XXX
3 192 David Chukwu California 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O XXO XXO XXX
4 635 Harrison Williams Stanford X1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O O XXX
5 410 Max Jette Sacramento S X1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO XXX
-- 203 Noel Frazier California NH
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P XXX
Men Pole Vault INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 608 Dylan Duvio Stanford X5.21m 17-01.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.21 5.36
P P P O P O XO XXX
2 276 Tommy Brady Kansas St 5.08m 16-08.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.21
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
3 419 Steven Pust Sacramento S X4.98m 16-04.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08
P P P XO O XXX
4 609 Daniel Emery Stanford X4.88m 16-00.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98
P XO O XXO XXX
4 607 Dalton Duvio Stanford XJ4.88m 16-00.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98
P O XXO XXO XXX
6 221 Matthew Schwartz California 4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O XO O XXX
-- 418 Ryan Pust Sacramento S XNH
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
P P P XXX
Men Long Jump INV
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 205 Jonte Grant California 7.53m 0.8 24-08.50
7.28m(0.2) FOUL(-0.3) 7.53m(0.8) 7.29m(1.0) 7.40m(-0.3) 7.21m(0.3)
2 209 Walter Jones California 7.47m 0.2 24-06.25
FOUL(0.4) 7.47m(0.2) 6.43m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 7.28m(0.3)
3 928 Brandon Moss UTEP 7.16m 1.5 23-06.00
6.97m(0.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.1) 7.16m(1.5) FOUL(-0.7)
4 917 Carlos Hernandez UTEP 7.04m 1.8 23-01.25
6.33m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) 6.77m(0.5) 6.71m(-0.1) 7.03m(2.3) 7.04m(1.8)
5 929 Zachary Newman UTEP x6.92m 0.3 22-08.50
6.58m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 6.87m(-1.5) 6.62m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 6.92m(0.3)
6 281 Adam Deterding Kansas St 6.54m -0.9 21-05.50
6.54m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5) 6.42m(-0.5) 6.18m(0.2) PASS PASS
7 876 Kyler Wightman Utah State 6.51m 0.3 21-04.25
6.25m(-1.0) 6.42m(0.3) 6.41m(-1.3) 6.51m(0.3) 5.21m(0.4) 6.45m(0.6)
Men Triple Jump INV
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 766 Marcus Robinson Unattached X16.03m 2.6 52-07.25
14.39m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.8) 15.62m(-0.6) 16.03m(2.6)
2 205 Jonte Grant California 15.97m 2.0 52-04.75
15.39m(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 15.10m(0.1) 15.49m(0.8) 15.66m(2.5) 15.97m(2.0)
3 632 Jaak Uudmae Stanford X15.33m 1.5 50-03.50
15.01m(1.2) 15.33m(1.5) 14.72m(-0.8) PASS FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.3)
4 764 Edgar Panford Unattached X15.26m 1.2 50-00.75
15.07m(0.8) 14.64m(1.1) 15.12m(-0.3) FOUL(2.1) 14.99m(-0.1) 15.26m(1.2)
5 226 Karsten Wethington California 14.60m 1.9 47-11.00
14.49m(0.8) 14.60m(1.9) 14.33m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 14.55m(2.7)
6 414 Gathungu Ndirangu Sacramento S X14.35m 2.1 47-01.00
FOUL(0.5) 14.35m(2.1) 14.04m(1.8) 14.05m(1.6) 14.20m(0.7) 14.30m(1.9)
7 697 Chase Dariso UC Davis X13.77m 2.8 45-02.25
13.14m(0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 13.46m(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 13.18m(1.1) 13.77m(2.8)
8 700 Kevin Dodds UC Davis X13.64m 1.0 44-09.00
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 13.64m(1.0) 13.34m(1.3) 13.01m(1.8) FOUL(3.2)
Men Shot Put INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 397 Zach Coniglio Sacramento S X17.97m 58-11.50
17.34m 17.79m 17.64m 17.03m 17.15m 17.97m
2 193 Ethan Cochran California 17.56m 57-07.50
17.50m FOUL FOUL 17.56m FOUL FOUL
3 222 Peter Simon California 16.54m 54-03.25
FOUL FOUL 15.49m 16.54m 16.52m FOUL
4 722 Ben Parodi UC Davis X16.36m 53-08.25
16.03m FOUL 16.26m 15.55m FOUL 16.36m
5 835 Kevin Allen Utah State 16.35m 53-07.75
14.63m FOUL 15.55m 16.35m FOUL 16.14m
6 707 Brandon Greenberg UC Davis X16.32m 53-06.50
15.54m 16.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.26m
7 200 Matthew Esparza California x16.14m 52-11.50
16.14m 16.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.83m
8 850 David Hirschmann Utah State 15.75m 51-08.25
15.33m 15.75m 15.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 279 Jason Coon Kansas St 15.67m 51-05.00
15.67m 15.14m FOUL 15.01m FOUL 15.22m
Men Discus Throw INV
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 193 Ethan Cochran California 56.99m 187-00
FOUL 56.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 835 Kevin Allen Utah State 54.76m 179-08
FOUL 53.45m 50.97m 52.42m 53.97m 54.76m
2 223 Brenden Song California J54.76m 179-08
46.87m 54.76m FOUL 52.87m FOUL FOUL
4 693 Matthew Bender UC Davis X50.37m 165-03
48.74m FOUL FOUL 49.66m 48.17m 50.37m
5 602 Nicholas Budincich Stanford X48.45m 158-11
46.46m 48.45m FOUL 47.77m FOUL FOUL
6 850 David Hirschmann Utah State 48.20m 158-02
FOUL 48.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 293 Reinis Kregers Kansas St 42.01m 137-10
FOUL 41.11m FOUL 42.01m FOUL 39.34m
8 281 Adam Deterding Kansas St 29.89m 98-01
27.52m 26.48m FOUL 29.89m FOUL FOUL
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 889 Anna-Kay James UTEP 12.17
2 430 Asaundra Dalton San Francisc 12.30
3 888 Arien Hardin UTEP 12.34
4 160 Jasiri Blake California 12.44
5 899 Tyler Ragin UTEP 12.60
6 674 Therica McCord UC Davis 12.69 12.683
7 62 Araya Dixon Cal Poly Pom 12.69 12.684
8 655 Dana Conlin UC Davis 12.92 12.916
Section 2 Wind: 2.2
1 91 Mariah Richards-Ma Cal Poly Pom 12.74
2 70 Aariana Goshen Cal Poly Pom 12.92 12.913
3 189 Kamia Willis California 13.16
4 804 Kayla Lee Utah State 13.25
5 681 Imani Pearson UC Davis 13.34
6 233 Jessica Spink Heritage Tra 13.68
7 683 Brittney Samuels UC Davis 13.93
8 650 Alexandra Aszklar UC Davis 14.37
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.5
1 232 Tara Bryant Heritage Tra 25.19
2 190 Erica Wilson California 25.20
3 355 Kassandra Corrigan Sacramento S 25.48
4 62 Araya Dixon Cal Poly Pom 25.52 25.519
5 234 Laura Rombach Rau Horsecow 25.93
6 68 Isis Garland Cal Poly Pom 25.94
Section 2 Wind: 3.0
1 678 Rochelle Nadreau UC Davis 25.52 25.520
2 433 Skylar Fenton San Francisc 26.20
3 438 Lupe Medina San Francisc 26.44
4 181 Morgan Robertson California 26.49
5 655 Dana Conlin UC Davis 26.90
Section 3 Wind: 3.0
1 387 Joy Weems Sacramento S 25.68
2 674 Therica McCord UC Davis 26.08
3 170 Adrienne Hinkston California 26.15
4 91 Mariah Richards-Ma Cal Poly Pom 26.24
5 385 Elizabeth Venzon Sacramento S 27.05
6 189 Kamia Willis California 27.08
7 681 Imani Pearson UC Davis 27.99
Section 4 Wind: 2.5
1 233 Jessica Spink Heritage Tra 28.37
2 650 Alexandra Aszklar UC Davis 28.71
3 683 Brittney Samuels UC Davis 29.29
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 242 Sonia Gaskin Kansas State 53.62
2 174 Nijae Jones California 55.62
3 66 Kendahl Gaines Cal Poly Pom 56.45
4 387 Joy Weems Sacramento S 57.21
5 4 Schae Graham Academy of A 58.55
6 792 Laycee Elliott Utah State 59.86
-- 7 Atiya Harvey Academy of A DNF
Section 2
1 675 Holly Miller UC Davis 57.79
2 438 Lupe Medina San Francisc 58.31
3 378 Adria Revell Sacramento S 59.00
4 433 Skylar Fenton San Francisc 59.93
5 782 Rachel Anderson Utah State 1:02.64
-- 18 Kayla Pritchett Academy of A DNF
Section 3
1 179 Samantha Ralstin California 59.53
2 68 Isis Garland Cal Poly Pom 1:01.05
3 812 Megan Perkins Utah State 1:01.90
4 945 Janie Philpott Unattached 1:07.45
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 892 Lilian Koech UTEP 2:11.61
1:03.330 (1:03.330)
2 370 Ashley Kittle Sacramento S 2:13.41
1:03.025 (1:03.025)
3 168 Katherine Haysbert California 2:13.46
1:04.033 (1:04.033)
4 21 Ericka Taylor Academy of A 2:15.87
1:04.245 (1:04.245)
5 441 Daryl Phill San Francisc 2:18.35
1:04.538 (1:04.538)
6 474 Amia Nash Santa Clara 2:24.11
1:06.464 (1:06.464)
7 740 Karina Shepard Unattached 2:27.56
1:04.990 (1:04.990)
8 229 Veronica de Loa An Escuela atle 2:29.14
1:08.235 (1:08.235)
Section 2
1 679 Murphy Nicholson UC Davis 2:19.38
1:06.383 (1:06.383)
2 152 Anna Henning Cal St. Mont 2:19.48
1:07.727 (1:07.727)
3 363 Lizette Gonzalez Sacramento S 2:19.71
1:07.140 (1:07.140)
4 742 Jaxin Woodward Unattached 2:21.02
1:07.087 (1:07.087)
5 479 Meg Webber Santa Clara 2:23.72
1:08.815 (1:08.815)
6 465 Greer Chrisman Santa Clara 2:24.14
1:09.060 (1:09.060)
7 470 Karen Mac Santa Clara 2:26.33
1:09.227 (1:09.227)
8 475 Hannah Peterson Santa Clara 2:27.15
1:09.554 (1:09.554)
Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 938 maria osorio Venezuela 4:26.22
2:05.213 (2:05.213) 3:16.875 (1:11.663)
2 579 Danielle Katz Stanford 4:26.36
2:04.947 (2:04.947) 3:16.795 (1:11.849)
3 937 mirena goncalves Venezuela 4:31.06
2:05.572 (2:05.572) 3:18.499 (1:12.928)
4 264 Marija Stambolic Kansas State 4:32.56
2:06.475 (2:06.475) 3:19.070 (1:12.595)
5 307 Faviola Perez Igar Mexico Elite 4:34.10
2:07.552 (2:07.552) 3:22.946 (1:15.395)
6 441 Daryl Phill San Francisc 4:38.91
2:05.918 (2:05.918) 3:20.033 (1:14.115)
7 149 Hannah Bell Cal St. Mont 4:39.42
2:08.309 (2:08.309) 3:26.624 (1:18.315)
8 440 Kelsey Nielsen San Francisc 4:40.53
2:06.680 (2:06.680) 3:23.180 (1:16.500)
9 229 Veronica de Loa An Escuela atle 4:43.16
2:08.025 (2:08.025) 3:26.852 (1:18.827)
10 188 Nuria Tio Peig California 4:43.39
2:09.003 (2:09.003) 3:27.965 (1:18.963)
11 736 Abbie McNulty Unattached 4:43.84
2:07.930 (2:07.930) 3:25.123 (1:17.193)
12 6 Kaelyn Harbison Academy of A 4:46.75
2:07.683 (2:07.683) 3:24.645 (1:16.963)
13 732 Molly Dicke Unattached 4:46.81
2:09.786 (2:09.786) 3:27.617 (1:17.831)
14 155 Jessy McIntyre Cal St. Mont 4:47.91
2:10.000 (2:10.000) 3:29.423 (1:19.423)
15 661 Olivia Goins UC Davis 4:58.17
2:10.295 (2:10.295) 3:33.143 (1:22.849)
Section 2
1 547 Carina Novell St. Mary's ( 4:38.20
2:11.208 (2:11.208) 3:28.645 (1:17.438)
2 480 Hannah Wood Santa Clara 4:40.09
2:11.146 (2:11.146) 3:28.600 (1:17.455)
3 473 Grayson Murphy Santa Clara 4:41.64
2:11.343 (2:11.343) 3:28.865 (1:17.523)
4 542 Nyralee Chhotu St. Mary's ( 4:43.03
2:11.376 (2:11.376) 3:28.893 (1:17.518)
5 10 Elizabeth Khuu Academy of A 4:44.10
2:10.826 (2:10.826) 3:28.350 (1:17.524)
6 157 Jennie Yeaman Cal St. Mont 4:47.82
2:11.564 (2:11.564) 3:29.296 (1:17.733)
7 444 Erin Thomas San Francisc 4:48.61
2:10.939 (2:10.939) 3:28.445 (1:17.506)
8 805 Karli Lundquist Utah State 4:51.09
2:14.428 (2:14.428) 3:34.368 (1:19.940)
9 474 Amia Nash Santa Clara 4:52.03
2:12.725 (2:12.725) 3:32.553 (1:19.828)
10 477 Kelly Ryan Santa Clara 4:52.29
2:13.615 (2:13.615) 3:34.438 (1:20.823)
11 786 Sydney Blair Utah State 4:52.44
2:13.831 (2:13.831) 3:34.121 (1:20.290)
12 742 Jaxin Woodward Unattached 4:53.87
2:10.744 (2:10.744) 3:31.459 (1:20.715)
13 469 Kaitlyn Kuehn Santa Clara 5:01.28
2:13.713 (2:13.713) 3:37.860 (1:24.147)
14 11 Emily McCarty Academy of A 5:08.19
2:17.376 (2:17.376) 3:45.790 (1:28.414)
15 13 Jamie Morris Academy of A 5:19.49
2:19.178 (2:19.178) 3:48.563 (1:29.385)
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 173 Leanne Jarvis California 16:36.02
2 240 Laura Galvan Kansas State 16:37.94
3 938 maria osorio Venezuela 16:55.94
4 177 Mariel Mendoza California 17:01.81
5 789 Karlee Deeter Utah State 17:38.07
6 798 Jacqueline Heaps Utah State 17:47.56
7 262 Erika Schiller Kansas State 17:53.48
8 342 Meagan Wood Nevada 18:03.52
9 807 Hannah Malone Utah State 18:18.19
Section 2
1 647 Olivia Hill Strawberry C 17:43.62
2 545 Taylor Khan St. Mary's ( 17:45.10
3 646 Megan Gentes Strawberry C 18:10.57
4 2 McKaela Christenso Academy of A 18:27.20
5 794 Candace Greenwood Utah State 18:33.66
6 831 Elizabeth Winters Utah State 18:39.96
7 543 Alyssa`` Gutcher-C St. Mary's ( 18:46.64
8 478 Elsa Valenzuela Santa Clara 18:55.96
9 467 Audrey Hiatt Santa Clara 19:05.68
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.0
1 181 Morgan Robertson California 14.61
2 91 Mariah Richards-Ma Cal Poly Pom 14.77
3 583 Amber Lewis Stanford 14.84
4 682 Emma Redick UC Davis 14.92
5 90 Sarah Regan Cal Poly Pom 15.19
6 658 Tori Edwards UC Davis 15.32
Section 2 Wind: 1.8
1 689 Jeannine Viruet UC Davis 15.45
2 679 Murphy Nicholson UC Davis 15.87
3 234 Laura Rombach Rau Horsecow 16.03
4 385 Elizabeth Venzon Sacramento S 16.27
5 233 Jessica Spink Heritage Tra 17.18
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 583 Amber Lewis Stanford 1:02.63
2 658 Tori Edwards UC Davis 1:04.07
3 90 Sarah Regan Cal Poly Pom 1:04.18
4 735 Cassie Hopkins Unattached 1:04.30
5 689 Jeannine Viruet UC Davis 1:06.95
Section 2
1 381 Carly Schulz Sacramento S 1:04.88
2 185 Arielle Stevenson California 1:05.54
3 434 Eleni Fkiaras San Francisc 1:08.07
4 654 Cheyenne Chen UC Davis 1:11.68
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 270 Morgan Wedekind Kansas State 10:28.61
2 811 Tori Parkinson Utah State 10:40.44
3 161 Megan Bordes California 10:43.40
4 238 Kayla Doll Kansas State 10:45.23
5 662 Rianna Goins UC Davis 10:54.09
6 833 Kelsey Yamauchi Utah State 10:55.94
7 334 Erika Root Nevada 11:00.86
8 640 Lauren Schultz Strava TC 11:13.92
9 315 McKenna Evans Nevada 11:17.12
10 380 Adrianna Royal Sacramento S 11:20.39
11 345 Gracie Albano Sacramento S 11:20.52
12 327 Laura Palacios Nevada 11:20.66
13 167 Elizabeth Flatley California 11:21.24
14 787 Joanna Boyd Utah State 11:38.89
Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 162 Christine Canning California 1.75m 5-08.75
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
O O XO O XXX
2 739 Kathryn Rucker Unattached J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXO XXX
2 900 Israel Ramsay UTEP 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
4 165 Asia Chesley California J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XXX
4 823 Bethani Talbot Utah State J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO XXO XXX
4 357 Candice Dominguez Sacramento S J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO XO O XXX
4 834 Katelyn Zabriskie Utah State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
8 821 Mitzi Stewart Utah State J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO XXO XXX
8 355 Kassandra Corrigan Sacramento S 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XO O XXX
10 824 Chelsey Taylor Utah State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
10 385 Elizabeth Venzon Sacramento S J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
10 660 Karlaina Gipson UC Davis J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- 234 Laura Rombach Rau Horsecow NH
1.55
XXX
-- 360 Karle Fitzhugh Sacramento S NH
1.55
XXX
Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 350 Danielle Brandon Sacramento S J3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O XO XXX
1 376 Molly Pearlman Sacramento S 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
O XO O XXX
3 578 Taylore Jacques Stanford J3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XO XXX
3 352 Hayley Carbullido Sacramento S 3.55m 11-07.75
3.40 3.55 3.70
XXO O XXX
5 366 Anna Jensen Sacramento S 3.40m 11-01.75
3.40 3.55
O XXX
Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 580 Marisa Kwiatkowski Stanford 5.76m -0.4 18-10.75
5.54m(0.4) 5.76m(-0.4) 5.52m(-0.3)
2 234 Laura Rombach Rau Horsecow 5.73m -0.1 18-09.75
5.71m(1.8) 5.73m(-0.1) 5.53m(0.5) 5.33m(-2.1)
3 66 Kendahl Gaines Cal Poly Pom 5.53m 1.7 18-01.75
FOUL(1.7) 5.53m(1.7) FOUL(-2.3) 5.40m(0.9)
4 375 Nala Payton Sacramento S 5.43m 0.8 17-09.75
5.36m(-0.7) 5.43m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 5.29m(-0.4)
5 894 Monica Lopez UTEP 5.36m -1.2 17-07.00
FOUL(-0.1) 5.05m(-1.5) 5.35m(0.2) 5.36m(-1.2)
6 442 Kenya Shakoor San Francisc 5.29m 1.2 17-04.25
FOUL(1.2) 5.29m(1.2) 5.21m(-1.5) FOUL(0.4)
7 806 Anna Maki Utah State 5.17m -0.8 16-11.50
5.17m(-0.8) 5.07m(1.2) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.10m(1.9)
8 15 Amanda Odesjo Academy of A 5.14m -0.6 16-10.50
4.89m(0.5) 5.13m(0.2) 5.00m(-1.7) 5.14m(-0.6)
9 14 Hadiyah Muhammad Academy of A 5.12m -0.5 16-09.75
5.12m(-0.5) 4.95m(0.8) 4.98m(-1.3) 5.10m(0.7)
10 70 Aariana Goshen Cal Poly Pom 5.11m +0.0 16-09.25
4.94m(1.1) 5.10m(0.6) 4.92m(0.5) 5.11m(+0.0)
11 895 Bria Love UTEP 4.93m -0.4 16-02.25
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.8) 4.72m(-1.0) 4.93m(-0.4)
12 804 Kayla Lee Utah State 4.89m 0.1 16-00.50
4.86m(0.7) 4.89m(0.1) FOUL(-1.1) PASS
13 658 Tori Edwards UC Davis 4.88m +0.0 16-00.25
4.64m(0.9) FOUL(0.5) 4.74m(0.2) 4.88m(+0.0)
Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 442 Kenya Shakoor San Francisc 11.51m -0.7 37-09.25
FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 11.51m(-0.7)
2 353 Brianna Cole Sacramento S 11.31m -2.1 37-01.25
FOUL(1.7) 11.25m(-0.6) 11.31m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.8)
3 14 Hadiyah Muhammad Academy of A 11.14m -0.2 36-06.75
11.07m(-1.4) 10.68m(-0.3) 11.14m(-0.2) 10.83m(1.2)
4 806 Anna Maki Utah State 10.88m -0.8 35-08.50
FOUL(-1.5) 10.88m(-0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.3)
5 804 Kayla Lee Utah State 10.65m -2.1 34-11.25
PASS FOUL(-1.3) 10.65m(-2.1) FOUL(+0.0)
6 382 Aysia Smith Sacramento S 10.63m -0.2 34-10.50
FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-2.2) 10.63m(-0.2) FOUL(2.5)
Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 685 Veronica Smart UC Davis 14.41m 47-03.50
FOUL 13.67m 14.41m 14.16m 14.11m FOUL
2 365 Markita Hinton Sacramento S 13.52m 44-04.25
13.24m 13.40m 13.24m 13.39m FOUL 13.52m
3 354 Tyhana Cooper Sacramento S 12.81m 42-00.50
12.38m 12.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
4 351 Breeann Braucher Sacramento S 12.75m 41-10.00
11.58m 12.75m 11.86m 12.31m FOUL 12.25m
5 802 Shelby Jordan Utah State 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL 10.76m 12.24m 12.72m 11.72m FOUL
6 809 Olivia Moriconi Utah State 12.47m 40-11.00
12.47m FOUL 12.09m FOUL 12.08m 12.17m
7 361 Mikayla Friend Sacramento S 12.40m 40-08.25
12.24m 11.47m 12.40m 11.89m 11.39m 12.03m
8 686 Breanna Standifer UC Davis 12.23m 40-01.50
11.67m FOUL 12.03m 11.07m 12.23m FOUL
9 359 Kathleen Durand Sacramento S 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m 10.58m 11.73m
10 797 Chari Hawkins Utah State 11.19m 36-08.50
10.99m 11.19m 10.47m
Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 686 Breanna Standifer UC Davis 49.20m 161-05
44.11m 42.78m 44.84m FOUL 47.38m 49.20m
2 368 Erinn Jones Sacramento S 44.77m 146-10
FOUL 43.65m 44.77m FOUL 40.73m 42.45m
3 359 Kathleen Durand Sacramento S 44.27m 145-03
43.89m 43.22m 43.90m FOUL 44.27m FOUL
4 365 Markita Hinton Sacramento S 43.23m 141-10
43.23m FOUL FOUL 40.97m 40.42m 40.24m
5 386 Elaine Weaver Sacramento S 42.60m 139-09
40.50m 42.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 657 Morgan Dutra UC Davis 41.95m 137-07
FOUL 41.28m FOUL FOUL 41.95m FOUL
7 351 Breeann Braucher Sacramento S 39.34m 129-01
38.02m 35.86m 39.34m 34.15m 37.72m FOUL
8 354 Tyhana Cooper Sacramento S 36.75m 120-07
35.40m FOUL 32.54m FOUL 35.74m 36.75m
-- 361 Mikayla Friend Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 886 Taylor Gunn UTEP 50.30m 165-00
50.30m 47.25m 48.00m
2 734 Clarissa Hernandez Unattached 48.46m 159-00
47.65m 48.46m 47.77m
3 386 Elaine Weaver Sacramento S 46.78m 153-06
46.78m 45.54m 45.83m
4 885 Fayon Gonzales UTEP 46.23m 151-08
46.23m FOUL 42.78m
5 657 Morgan Dutra UC Davis 45.61m 149-08
40.64m FOUL 45.61m
6 802 Shelby Jordan Utah State 44.23m 145-01
44.23m FOUL FOUL
7 178 Destiny Parker California 43.57m 142-11
FOUL 43.57m FOUL
8 359 Kathleen Durand Sacramento S 42.90m 140-09
39.10m 35.19m 42.90m
9 881 Adebola Akomolafe UTEP 41.50m 136-02
FOUL FOUL 41.50m
-- 354 Tyhana Cooper Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 261 Sara Savatovic Kansas State 63.42m 208-01
61.66m 60.81m 62.74m 62.03m 62.68m 63.42m
2 785 Maci Bingham Utah State 57.79m 189-07
56.06m 57.79m FOUL FOUL 54.39m FOUL
3 799 Melanie Heslop Utah State 56.06m 183-11
53.95m 55.17m 54.92m 55.42m 56.06m FOUL
4 368 Erinn Jones Sacramento S 55.93m 183-06
51.92m FOUL 55.93m FOUL FOUL 52.23m
5 743 Kelly Young Unattached 55.90m 183-05
54.79m 53.78m 55.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 575 Lena Giger Stanford 55.59m 182-04
55.59m 53.65m FOUL 53.89m FOUL FOUL
7 677 Michaela Mundt UC Davis 53.63m 175-11
53.63m 45.65m FOUL 51.80m 53.11m FOUL
8 685 Veronica Smart UC Davis 52.20m 171-03
50.92m 50.91m 50.34m 46.46m 51.93m 52.20m
9 561 Valarie Allman Stanford 49.65m 162-11
FOUL FOUL 49.65m
Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 591 Victoria Smith Stanford 43.78m 143-08
43.78m 41.72m FOUL 41.44m 43.14m FOUL
2 259 Danielle Plank Kansas State 42.87m 140-08
FOUL 42.87m 41.45m FOUL 39.20m FOUL
3 258 Haley Pitko Kansas State 42.61m 139-09
38.64m FOUL 40.97m 41.99m 41.53m 42.61m
4 793 Mia Estes Utah State 42.37m 139-00
41.26m 42.37m 40.62m FOUL FOUL 40.96m
5 898 Jallycia Pearson UTEP 41.29m 135-05
36.56m 39.49m 37.62m 35.61m 39.54m 41.29m
6 885 Fayon Gonzales UTEP 40.08m 131-06
35.41m 40.08m 38.54m 38.18m 38.46m 36.93m
7 788 Stephanie Crapse Utah State 39.63m 130-00
39.03m 39.45m 39.52m 37.52m FOUL 39.63m
8 164 Cheri Chan California 38.74m 127-01
38.05m 38.24m 38.71m 36.92m FOUL 38.74m
9 374 Nichole Pappelis Sacramento S 37.22m 122-01
37.22m 33.62m 36.37m
10 187 Khala Taylor California 36.55m 119-11
34.86m 36.55m 30.49m
11 896 Aeisha McDavid UTEP 31.29m 102-08
28.92m 27.21m 31.29m
12 166 Asha Culhane California 28.45m 93-04
FOUL FOUL 28.45m
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.5
1 744 Stanley Arukwe Unattached 10.71
2 147 James Weiner Cal Poly Pom 10.75
3 714 Marcus Johnson UC Davis 10.83 10.822
4 45 Kellan Patterson AUC 10.92
5 748 Sava Boyadjiev Unattached 11.02
6 400 Bryan Cuellar Sacramento S 11.03
7 912 Carlos Cavazos UTEP 11.15
8 129 Louis Martin Cal Poly Pom 12.21
Section 2 Wind: 2.0
1 873 Bryson Stout Utah State 10.83 10.823
2 51 Jeff Laynes Brooks 10.94
3 389 Alec Acevedo Sacramento S 10.95
4 750 westlund Childs Unattached 10.98
5 415 Karsten Niederer Sacramento S 11.04
6 759 tom jacobs Unattached 11.20
7 148 Gabriel Wirtz Cal Poly Pom 11.28
Section 3 Wind: 2.5
1 705 Bernhardt Fourie UC Davis 11.54
2 463 Dimitry Yakoushkin San Francisc 11.78
3 770 Januar Soepangat Unattached 12.94
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.7
1 147 James Weiner Cal Poly Pom 21.62
2 423 Michael Turner Sacramento S 21.88
3 696 Jason Chandler UC Davis 22.01
4 748 Sava Boyadjiev Unattached 22.09
5 416 Osaretin Ogbeide Sacramento S 22.20
Section 2 Wind: 3.0
1 719 Matt Moreno UC Davis 22.06
2 199 Jalen Doss California 22.21
3 728 Hosea Tate UC Davis 22.70
4 415 Karsten Niederer Sacramento S 22.89
5 141 Robertino Salgado Cal Poly Pom 23.15
6 705 Bernhardt Fourie UC Davis 23.36
-- 875 Landon Watts Utah State DNF
Section 3 Wind: 3.5
1 729 Brian Thomas UC Davis 22.50
2 206 Ben Greenwald California 22.91
3 864 Daniel Mosman Utah State 22.97 22.964
4 759 tom jacobs Unattached 22.97 22.968
5 624 Miguel Shaw Stanford 23.45
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 729 Brian Thomas UC Davis 48.08
2 719 Matt Moreno UC Davis 48.13
3 875 Landon Watts Utah State 48.76
4 141 Robertino Salgado Cal Poly Pom 49.52
5 864 Daniel Mosman Utah State 50.21
6 773 Mitchell Thompson Unattached 50.49
Section 2
1 728 Hosea Tate UC Davis 50.97
2 283 Kain Ellis Kansas State 50.98
3 408 Darrell Jackson Sacramento S 51.42
4 410 Max Jette Sacramento S 52.48
5 642 Brian Glynn Strava TC 52.99
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 451 Sean Gomes San Francisc 1:54.32
54.043 (54.043)
2 556 Cormac McCullaugh St. Mary's ( 1:54.82
53.796 (53.796)
3 285 Blake Goodin Kansas State 1:56.75
53.850 (53.850)
4 745 Michael Becich Unattached 1:57.49
56.314 (56.314)
5 33 Logan Means Academy of A 1:58.71
55.053 (55.053)
6 405 Jacob Huston Sacramento S 1:59.28
57.231 (57.231)
7 204 Ivan Gonzalez Unattached 2:04.77
58.458 (58.458)
-- 461 Omar Solis San Francisc DNF
53.621 (53.621)
Section 2
1 406 Adam Huynh Sacramento S 1:56.63
56.426 (56.426)
2 488 Nicholas Mantovani Santa Clara 1:57.80
56.634 (56.634)
3 763 Cristhian Monteneg Unattached 1:58.26
56.871 (56.871)
Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 50 Mitchel Brown Bowerman Ath 3:48.62
1:49.415 (1:49.415) 2:49.381 (59.966)
2 217 Ellis Newton California 3:51.04
1:49.220 (1:49.220) 2:51.626 (1:02.406)
3 552 Zach Hansen St. Mary's ( 3:51.32
1:48.885 (1:48.885) 2:50.858 (1:01.973)
4 606 Will Drinkwater Stanford 3:52.02
1:49.253 (1:49.253) 2:49.932 (1:00.679)
5 754 Tai Dinger Unattached 3:53.71
1:48.728 (1:48.728) 2:51.500 (1:02.772)
6 878 Colby Wilson Utah State 3:53.76
1:49.808 (1:49.808) 2:51.760 (1:01.953)
7 596 Kevin Bishop Stanford 3:54.03
1:49.169 (1:49.169) 2:50.440 (1:01.271)
8 626 Ryan Silva Stanford 3:54.35
1:48.962 (1:48.962) 2:51.332 (1:02.370)
9 761 Evan Malone-White Unattached 3:58.19
1:49.546 (1:49.546) 2:53.155 (1:03.610)
10 862 Brett McAdams Utah State 4:02.52
1:50.013 (1:50.013) 2:51.973 (1:01.960)
11 404 Christian Gonzales Sacramento S 4:02.99
1:49.898 (1:49.898) 2:53.650 (1:03.753)
12 597 John Bordoni Stanford 4:03.95
1:50.135 (1:50.135) 2:56.177 (1:06.043)
Section 2
1 768 Jonathan Sees Unattached 3:54.00
1:50.462 (1:50.462) 2:51.198 (1:00.736)
2 720 Cody Nguyen UC Davis 3:56.81
1:50.795 (1:50.795) 2:51.754 (1:00.959)
3 213 John Lawson California 3:57.66
1:52.470 (1:52.470) 2:54.625 (1:02.155)
4 447 Mohamed Aziz San Francisc 3:58.28
1:51.039 (1:51.039) 2:52.674 (1:01.635)
5 424 Edwardo Vasquez Sacramento S 3:59.62
1:51.009 (1:51.009) 2:52.928 (1:01.920)
6 495 Rogan Meza Saucony Hurr 4:00.90
1:52.730 (1:52.730) 2:57.147 (1:04.418)
7 498 Matthew Petersen Skechers Per 4:03.21
1:53.127 (1:53.127) 2:58.870 (1:05.743)
8 391 Andrew Azevedo Sacramento S 4:04.86
1:53.286 (1:53.286) 2:58.662 (1:05.376)
9 637 Benedikt Bünz Stanford Run 4:05.55
1:52.515 (1:52.515) 2:59.145 (1:06.630)
10 461 Omar Solis San Francisc 4:05.58
1:52.799 (1:52.799) 2:57.023 (1:04.225)
-- 767 Cody Schmidt Unattached DNF
1:52.648 (1:52.648)
-- 550 Brian Exline St. Mary's ( DNF
1:52.950 (1:52.950) 2:58.557 (1:05.608)
Section 3
1 859 Dillon Maggard Utah State 3:58.37
1:54.429 (1:54.429) 2:58.250 (1:03.822)
2 869 Dustin Randall Utah State 4:00.15
1:54.248 (1:54.248) 2:58.132 (1:03.885)
3 405 Jacob Huston Sacramento S 4:01.41
1:54.599 (1:54.599) 2:58.762 (1:04.163)
4 28 Austin Esposito Academy of A 4:01.74
1:55.076 (1:55.076) 2:59.738 (1:04.663)
5 703 Patrick Fitzgerald UC Davis 4:04.22
1:54.471 (1:54.471) 2:58.602 (1:04.132)
6 33 Logan Means Academy of A 4:04.31
1:55.156 (1:55.156) 3:00.761 (1:05.606)
7 694 Joshua Bernd UC Davis 4:07.78
1:55.902 (1:55.902) 3:02.712 (1:06.810)
8 492 Peter Stephens Santa Clara 4:09.76
1:55.501 (1:55.501) 3:03.089 (1:07.588)
9 482 Matt Burke Santa Clara 4:09.95
1:55.649 (1:55.649) 3:02.934 (1:07.286)
10 939 Juan Naranjo Venezuela 4:10.38
1:54.859 (1:54.859) 3:01.064 (1:06.206)
11 464 Taylor Castanon San Luis Dis 4:16.83
1:55.389 (1:55.389) 3:03.984 (1:08.596)
12 781 Nick Fowler US Air Force 4:19.30
1:55.425 (1:55.425) 3:04.616 (1:09.192)
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 749 Trent Brendel Unattached 14:30.43
2 530 Max Runia Southern Ore 14:31.89
3 195 Garrett Corcoran California 14:32.66
4 515 Eric Ghelfi Southern Ore 14:33.29
5 228 Nathan Kwan Davis XC&T C 14:40.34
6 940 alexis pena Venezuela 14:40.73
7 921 Antony Kosgei UTEP 14:40.79
8 913 Daniel Cheruiyot UTEP 14:42.47
9 878 Colby Wilson Utah State 14:44.03
10 533 Ray Schireman Southern Ore 14:44.72 14:44.720
11 847 Tom Derr Utah State 14:47.78
12 395 Reesey Byers Sacramento S 14:50.59
13 648 Jonathan McKinley Strawberry C 14:51.68
14 706 Austin Goins UC Davis 14:56.53
15 944 Joey Nunes Wolfpack R.C 15:02.41
16 196 Steve Correa California 15:26.41
Section 2
1 698 Amar Dholakia UC Davis 14:44.72 14:44.718
2 758 John Hogan Unattached 14:50.50
3 756 Jonas Luraas Hamme Unattached 14:55.70
4 920 Evans Kiprono UTEP 14:56.64
5 557 Noah McDermott St. Mary's ( 14:57.58
6 701 Lucas Dorman UC Davis 14:58.52
7 459 Quentin Purtzer San Francisc 15:05.19
8 644 Jeff Schaefer Strawberry C 15:14.44
9 854 Kade Jensen Utah State 15:19.88
10 771 Evan Sparling Unattached 15:29.27
11 559 David Salas St. Mary's ( 15:38.88
12 643 Alexander Battagli Strawberry C 15:44.52
-- 645 Ryan Smith Strawberry C DNF
Section 3
1 453 Nick Hicks San Francisc 15:06.23
2 489 Andrew Melendez Santa Clara 15:19.17
3 553 Justin Jayme St. Mary's ( 15:21.90
4 549 Gabe Arias-Sherida St. Mary's ( 15:27.99
5 868 Mitchell Pettit Utah State 15:30.56
6 760 phillip kruse Unattached 15:36.04
7 26 Chris Costa Academy of A 15:53.04
8 24 Brett Bermudez Academy of A 15:55.46
9 485 Tony Ferrari Santa Clara 15:57.02
10 483 Will Burschinger Santa Clara 15:59.58
11 776 Rodrigo Vargas Unattached 16:23.60
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 635 Harrison Williams Stanford 14.51
2 779 Davon wilson-angel Unattached 14.74
3 22 Shabari Bailey Academy of A 14.84
4 422 Austin Tinsley Sacramento S 15.09
5 219 Ja'Vion Robinson California 15.35
6 410 Max Jette Sacramento S 15.49
7 704 Drake Foote UC Davis 19.29
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 746 Cory Beebe Unattached 53.25
2 422 Austin Tinsley Sacramento S 54.39
3 598 Daniel Brady Stanford 54.91
4 605 Colin Dolese Stanford 55.59
5 717 Jelani Legohn UC Davis 58.57
6 22 Shabari Bailey Academy of A 59.15
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 933 Anthony Rotich UTEP 8:39.70
2 755 Steven Fahy Unattached 9:02.52
3 202 Yohaness Estifanos California 9:11.29
4 211 Seamus Land California 9:18.10
5 841 Mike Bills Utah State 9:27.84
6 31 Mack Marbas Academy of A 9:33.56
7 838 Jacob Barton Utah State 9:44.09
Section 2
1 691 Miguel Aceves UC Davis 9:24.50
2 274 Jeffrey Bachman Kansas State 9:27.35
3 282 Colton Donahue Kansas State 9:34.91
4 214 Max Leach Unattached 9:36.67
5 230 Ricardo Ibarra Iba Escuela atle 9:38.48
6 224 Edward Trim California 9:45.66
7 871 Justin Sheets Utah State 9:50.56
8 231 Ramòn Tejeda Reyes Escuela atle 10:05.58
-- 554 Lowell Kirkwood St. Mary's ( DNF
Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 632 Jaak Uudmae Stanford 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
O O XO XXX
2 917 Carlos Hernandez UTEP 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.15
XO O XXX
3 227 Alex Wilde California J1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
XXO XXX
3 389 Alec Acevedo Sacramento S 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
3 757 Parker Hibbett Unattached J1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 730 Marc Toney UC Davis 4.60m 15-01.00
4.60 4.75
XO XXX
-- 393 David Bean Sacramento S NH
4.60
XXX
-- 235 Josh Rau Horsecow NH
4.15
XXX
Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 226 Karsten Wethington California 7.04m -2.1 23-01.25
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(4.0) 7.04m(-2.1)
2 389 Alec Acevedo Sacramento S 6.88m 0.9 22-07.00
6.54m(3.0) FOUL(-0.3) 6.88m(0.9) FOUL(0.2)
3 392 Cory Barger Sacramento S 6.80m 1.3 22-03.75
6.41m(-0.9) 6.62m(0.7) 6.80m(1.3) 6.13m(-3.6)
4 414 Gathungu Ndirangu Sacramento S 6.65m 1.8 21-10.00
6.26m(-2.4) 6.45m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.0) 6.65m(1.8)
5 748 Sava Boyadjiev Unattached 6.54m 0.5 21-05.50
FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(2.2) 6.54m(0.5)
6 427 Julian Young Sacramento S 6.41m 1.5 21-00.50
6.41m(1.5) 6.37m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(-1.7)
7 704 Drake Foote UC Davis 6.33m 3.2 20-09.25
6.09m(-0.2) FOUL(1.8) 5.91m(+0.0) 6.33m(3.2)
-- 928 Brandon Moss UTEP FOUL
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.0)
-- 423 Michael Turner Sacramento S FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.9)
Flight 2
1 635 Harrison Williams Stanford 6.94m 0.2 22-09.25
6.54m(1.0) 6.61m(-1.3) FOUL(-2.2) 6.94m(0.2)
2 866 CJ O'Neal Utah State 6.78m -0.2 22-03.00
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.5) 6.57m(-2.4) 6.78m(-0.2)
3 463 Dimitry Yakoushkin San Francisc 6.48m +0.0 21-03.25
FOUL(0.8) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.04m(-1.2) FOUL(0.4)
4 697 Chase Dariso UC Davis 6.43m -0.1 21-01.25
6.21m(0.1) FOUL(-1.6) 6.43m(-0.1) FOUL(0.4)
5 721 Basil Okoroike Unattached 6.41m -0.3 21-00.50
6.41m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-0.3) 6.30m(0.8)
6 700 Kevin Dodds UC Davis 6.11m 0.4 20-00.50
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.05m(-0.4) 6.11m(0.4)
7 235 Josh Rau Horsecow 5.96m 0.7 19-06.75
5.96m(0.7) FOUL(-0.6) 5.75m(-2.2) 5.93m(0.9)
8 410 Max Jette Sacramento S 5.85m 0.7 19-02.50
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.85m(0.7)
Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Flight 1
1 460 Adrian Shocks San Francisc 13.88m 0.3 45-06.50
FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 13.88m(0.3) 13.64m(-0.9)
2 876 Kyler Wightman Utah State 13.23m -0.6 43-05.00
12.96m(-2.2) 13.23m(-0.6) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-1.2)
3 427 Julian Young Sacramento S 13.15m -1.4 43-01.75
FOUL(-1.3) 13.01m(-2.1) FOUL(1.6) 13.15m(-1.4)
-- 198 Ben Davis California FOUL
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(-1.3)
Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 942 Ryan Donnahoe Weight City 17.32m 56-10.00
FOUL 17.32m 16.30m FOUL 17.09m 17.00m
2 707 Brandon Greenberg UC Davis 16.92m 55-06.25
16.47m 16.92m FOUL 16.21m 16.49m 16.47m
3 396 Richard Casas Sacramento S 16.59m 54-05.25
15.81m 16.38m FOUL FOUL 16.59m 16.40m
4 722 Ben Parodi UC Davis 16.53m 54-02.75
16.25m 15.88m 14.82m 16.53m FOUL 15.87m
5 619 Tristen Newman Stanford 16.46m 54-00.00
15.31m 15.97m 16.46m FOUL FOUL 16.11m
6 751 JuanCarlos Contrer Unattached 13.22m 43-04.50
11.95m FOUL 13.22m 12.50m FOUL 12.66m
Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 411 James Kinloch Sacramento S 51.01m 167-04
44.73m FOUL 51.01m 49.25m 50.24m 48.22m
2 693 Matthew Bender UC Davis 50.92m 167-01
50.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.90m
3 397 Zach Coniglio Sacramento S 50.26m 164-11
45.00m 50.26m FOUL 47.31m 49.46m 50.24m
4 421 Matt Sepulveda Sacramento S 46.35m 152-01
45.89m 45.73m 46.35m FOUL 44.38m 46.17m
5 396 Richard Casas Sacramento S 45.49m 149-03
FOUL 45.49m 44.29m 45.49m 44.33m 44.10m
6 716 Franklin Kerstette UC Davis 43.30m 142-01
43.30m FOUL 41.75m 41.07m 42.68m 35.94m
7 635 Harrison Williams Stanford 38.75m 127-01
33.15m 37.59m 35.23m 36.11m FOUL 38.75m
8 711 John Hancock UC Davis 38.51m 126-04
35.19m 36.22m 36.40m 37.90m FOUL 38.51m
Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 421 Matt Sepulveda Sacramento S 54.89m 180-01
53.55m 54.06m 54.89m
2 301 Kyle Smith Kansas State 54.33m 178-03
FOUL 54.33m FOUL
3 693 Matthew Bender UC Davis 53.94m 177-00
52.47m 53.94m FOUL
4 751 JuanCarlos Contrer Unattached 50.27m 164-11
50.27m 48.82m FOUL
5 723 Abhineet Ram UC Davis 48.44m 158-11
46.80m 47.73m 48.44m
6 295 Kale Mueller Kansas State 47.04m 154-04
45.03m 46.34m 47.04m
7 932 Kevin Rincon UTEP 43.02m 141-02
FOUL 38.79m 43.02m
-- 619 Tristen Newman Stanford FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 835 Kevin Allen Utah State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 2
1 769 Kamalpreet Singh Unattached 69.91m 229-04
67.20m 69.91m 67.81m 69.91m 69.91m 69.00m
2 201 Scott Esparza California 64.55m 211-09
62.03m 64.55m FOUL 60.78m 63.52m FOUL
3 753 Isaac Dan Unattached 62.51m 205-01
58.49m 58.58m 62.51m FOUL 62.12m 60.13m
4 411 James Kinloch Sacramento S 59.53m 195-04
FOUL 56.42m FOUL 55.13m FOUL 59.53m
5 722 Ben Parodi UC Davis 58.30m 191-03
FOUL 57.21m FOUL 57.39m 57.52m 58.30m
6 941 Kyle Davis Weight City 57.67m 189-02
54.22m 55.28m 57.67m 56.15m 57.20m FOUL
7 780 Eric Wright Unattached 56.95m 186-10
56.44m 53.61m FOUL FOUL 56.95m 55.89m
8 222 Peter Simon California 56.62m 185-09
56.48m 56.62m 56.26m 55.29m FOUL FOUL
9 777 Brian Vazquez Unattached 53.87m 176-09
53.87m 53.54m FOUL
10 397 Zach Coniglio Sacramento S 53.13m 174-04
49.24m 53.13m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 923 Rasmus Maukonen UTEP 67.06m 220-00
64.86m 66.27m 67.06m FOUL 65.03m FOUL
2 288 Ivan Hartung Kansas State 65.11m 213-07
FOUL 62.83m 63.27m 64.59m 62.94m 65.11m
3 280 Dwight Davidson Kansas State 59.70m 195-10
FOUL 50.92m 59.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 879 Devin Wright Utah State 59.48m 195-02
55.30m 57.82m 59.48m FOUL 54.83m 58.73m
5 294 Lucas Moeder Kansas State 59.14m 194-00
53.93m 59.14m 55.47m FOUL 55.10m 55.60m
6 458 Robert Parker San Francisc 58.46m 191-09
56.48m 58.46m 56.78m 57.70m 54.18m 57.96m
7 932 Kevin Rincon UTEP 56.38m 185-00
51.21m 54.85m 53.94m 54.71m 52.87m 56.38m
8 409 Garrett Jacobs Sacramento S 56.26m 184-07
FOUL 51.58m 56.26m FOUL 52.78m FOUL
9 220 Andrew Scholnick California 53.85m 176-08
53.85m 52.77m
10 751 JuanCarlos Contrer Unattached 51.28m 168-03
50.55m 46.83m 51.28m
11 710 Kevin Hammer UC Davis 51.00m 167-04
47.38m 51.00m 47.71m
Women - INV - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kansas St 188 2) California 176
3) UTEP 128 4) Utah State 99
Men - INV - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) California 210 2) Kansas St 143
3) UTEP 128 4) Utah State 80
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·48318 views
|